Site search provides quick access to publications on this site. Publications are also available through the publications link on the left menu.

 
  1.  Home
Contact Print this page Reduce font size Increase font size

Local Government Directory - Local Councils

The Local Government Directory is compiled by The Division of Local Government from information provided by councils and other local government organisations.

The Directory contains information about Local Councils, County Councils, Regional Organisations of Councils and other organisations working within the Local Government sector.

Information on councils includes contact details such as: street and postal addresses; telephone and facsimile numbers; and email and Internet addresses.

Information on elected members of councils and senior staff is also available for each council.

Other information about the local government areas is provided, such as area in square kilometres and population.

Last Updated: Thursday 14 August 2014

To find your council select the council from the council name index below.



All Councils |A-B |C-F |G-K |L-N |O-S |T-Z

  • Albury City Council
  • Armidale Dumaresq Council
  • Ashfield Council
  • Auburn City Council
  • Ballina Shire Council
  • Balranald Shire Council
  • Bankstown City Council
  • Bathurst Regional Council
  • Bega Valley Shire Council
  • Bellingen Shire Council
  • Berrigan Shire Council
  • Blacktown City Council
  • Bland Shire Council
  • Blayney Shire Council
  • Blue Mountains City Council
  • Bogan Shire Council
  • Bombala Council
  • Boorowa Council
  • The Council of the City of Botany Bay
  • Bourke Shire Council
  • Brewarrina Shire Council
  • Broken Hill City Council
  • Burwood Council
  • Byron Shire Council
  • Cabonne Council
  • Camden Council
  • Campbelltown City Council
  • City of Canada Bay Council
  • Canterbury City Council
  • Carrathool Shire Council
  • Central Darling Shire Council
  • Cessnock City Council
  • Clarence Valley Council
  • Cobar Shire Council
  • Coffs Harbour City Council
  • Conargo Shire Council
  • Coolamon Shire Council
  • Cooma-Monaro Shire Council
  • Coonamble Shire Council
  • Cootamundra Shire Council
  • Corowa Shire Council
  • Cowra Shire Council
  • Deniliquin Council
  • Dubbo City Council
  • Dungog Shire Council
  • Eurobodalla Shire Council
  • Fairfield City Council
  • Forbes Shire Council
  • Gilgandra Shire Council
  • Glen Innes Severn Council
  • Gloucester Shire Council
  • Gosford City Council
  • Goulburn Mulwaree Council
  • Great Lakes Council
  • Greater Hume Shire Council
  • Greater Taree City Council
  • Griffith City Council
  • Gundagai Shire Council
  • Gunnedah Shire Council
  • Guyra Shire Council
  • Gwydir Shire Council
  • Harden Shire Council
  • Hawkesbury City Council
  • Hay Shire Council
  • The Hills Shire Council
  • Holroyd City Council
  • The Council of the Shire of Hornsby
  • The Council of the Municipality of Hunters Hill
  • Hurstville City Council
  • Inverell Shire Council
  • Jerilderie Shire Council
  • Junee Shire Council
  • Kempsey Shire Council
  • The Council of the Municipality of Kiama
  • Kogarah City Council
  • Ku-ring-gai Council
  • Kyogle Council
  • Lachlan Shire Council
  • Lake Macquarie City Council
  • Lane Cove Municipal Council
  • Leeton Shire Council
  • Leichhardt Municipal Council
  • Lismore City Council
  • City of Lithgow Council
  • Liverpool City Council
  • Liverpool Plains Shire Council
  • Lockhart Shire Council
  • Maitland City Council
  • Manly Council
  • Marrickville Council
  • Mid-Western Regional Council
  • Moree Plains Shire Council
  • Mosman Municipal Council
  • Murray Shire Council
  • Murrumbidgee Shire Council
  • Muswellbrook Shire Council
  • Nambucca Shire Council
  • Narrabri Shire Council
  • Narrandera Shire Council
  • Narromine Shire Council
  • Newcastle City Council
  • North Sydney Council
  • Oberon Council
  • Orange City Council
  • Palerang Council
  • Parkes Shire Council
  • Parramatta City Council
  • Penrith City Council
  • Pittwater Council
  • Port Macquarie-Hastings Council
  • Port Stephens Council
  • Queanbeyan City Council
  • Randwick City Council
  • Richmond Valley Council
  • Rockdale City Council
  • Council of the City of Ryde
  • Shellharbour City Council
  • Shoalhaven City Council
  • Singleton Council
  • Snowy River Shire Council
  • Strathfield Municipal Council
  • Sutherland Shire Council
  • Council of the City of Sydney
  • Tamworth Regional Council
  • Temora Shire Council
  • Tenterfield Shire Council
  • Tumbarumba Shire Council
  • Tumut Shire Council
  • Tweed Shire Council
  • Upper Hunter Shire Council
  • Upper Lachlan Shire Council
  • Uralla Shire Council
  • Urana Shire Council
  • Wagga Wagga City Council
  • The Council of the Shire of Wakool
  • Walcha Council
  • Walgett Shire Council
  • Warren Shire Council
  • Warringah Council
  • Warrumbungle Shire Council
  • Waverley Council
  • Weddin Shire Council
  • Wellington Council
  • Wentworth Shire Council
  • Willoughby City Council
  • Wingecarribee Shire Council
  • Wollondilly Shire Council
  • Wollongong City Council
  • Woollahra Municipal Council
  • Wyong Shire Council
  • Yass Valley Council
  • Young Shire Council

  •  Last Updated 14 August 2014


    Albury City Council


    PO Box 323, , ALBURY NSW 2640

    553 Kiewa Street, , Albury NSW 2640

    Phone: 02 6023 8111 Fax: 02 6023 8190

    EMail: info@alburycity.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.alburycity.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 306 Population: 51112 Wards: 0

    Meetings: Monday 06:00PM Monthly

    ABN: 92 965 474 349

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Kevin Mack

    Deputy: Clr Henk van de Ven

    Clr Daryl Betteridge, Clr Darren Cameron, Clr Graham Docksey, Clr Alice Glachan, Clr Patricia Gould, Clr Ross Jackson, Clr David Thurley

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Frank Zaknich

    Acting Director, Corporate Services: Mr Murray Watson

    Director, Community and Recreation: Mr James Jenkins

    Director, Economic Development and Tourism: Ms Tracey Squire

    Director, Engineering: Mr Bradley Ferris

    Director, Planning and Environment: Mr Michael Keys

    Public Officer: Mr Murray Watson

    Auditors: KPMG (Albury)

    Armidale Dumaresq Council


    PO Box 75A, ARMIDALE NSW 2350

    135 Rusden Street, Armidale NSW 2350

    Phone: 02 6770 3600 Fax: 02 6772 9275

    EMail: council@armidale.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.armidale.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 4235 Population: 25855 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 4th Monday of Month

    ABN: 63 781 014 253

    COUNCILLORS (10)

    Mayor: Clr Laurie Bishop

    Deputy: Clr Jenny Bailey

    Clr Herman Beyersdorf, Clr Colin Gadd, Clr Christopher Halligan, Clr Jim Maher, Clr Andrew Murat, Clr Margaret O'Connor, Clr Peter O'Donohue, Clr Rob Richardson

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Glenn Inglis

    Acting General Manager: Mr Glenn Inglis

    Director, Planning and Living: Mr Steve Gow

    Director, Public Infrastructure: Mr David Steller

    Manager, People and Performance: Ms Carol Logan

    Public Officer: Ms Nathalie Heaton

    Auditors: Forsyths (Armidale)

    Ashfield Council


    PO Box 1145, ASHFIELD NSW 1800

    260 Liverpool Road, Ashfield NSW 2131

    Phone: 02 9716 1800 Fax: 02 9716 1911 DX: 21221 Ashfield

    EMail: info@ashfield.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.ashfield.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 8 Population: 42787 Wards: 4

    Meetings: 2nd & 4th Tues of Month 6:30PM

    ABN: 11 211 068 961

    COUNCILLORS (12)

    Mayor: Clr Lucille McKenna

    Deputy: Clr Caroline Stott

    Clr Edward Cassidy PSM, Clr Mark Drury, Clr Alex Lofts, Clr Morris A Mansour, Clr Julie H Passas, Clr Vittoria Raciti, Clr Adriano Raiola, Clr Max Raiola, Clr Jeanette M Wang, Clr Monica Wangmann

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Ms Vanessa Chan

    Acting Director Works & Infrastructure Services: Mr Tony Giunta

    Director, Corporate and Community Services: Ms Nellette Kettle

    Director, Planning and Environment: Mr Phil Sarin

    Public Officer: Ms Nellette Kettle

    Auditors: Hill Rogers Spencer Steer

    Auburn City Council


    PO Box 118, , AUBURN NSW 1835

    Civic Place, 1 Susan Street, Auburn NSW 2144

    Phone: 02 9735 1222 Fax: 02 9643 1120

    EMail: AuburnCouncil@auburn.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.auburn.nsw.gov.au/

    Area (sq Km): 33 Population: 78597 Wards: 2

    Meetings: 1st & 3rd Wed of Month 6:30PM

    ABN: 63 914 691 587

    COUNCILLORS (10)

    Mayor: Clr Hicham Zraika

    Deputy: Clr Salim Mehajer

    Clr Ned Attie, Clr Semra Batik, Clr George Campbell, Clr Le Lam, Clr Tony Oldfield, Clr Ronney Oueik, Clr Irene Simms, Clr Steve Yang

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Mark Brisby

    Acting Director Business & Finance: Mr Barry Cockayne

    Deputy General Manager - Direct: Mr Hamish McNulty

    Deputy General Manager - Indirect: Mr Ian Dencker

    Director, Works and Services: Mr Paul Donovan

    Public Officer: Mr Barry Cockayne

    Auditors: PricewaterhouseCoopers (Sydney)

    Ballina Shire Council


    PO Box 450, BALLINA NSW 2478

    Cnr Tamar And Cherry Streets, Ballina NSW 2478

    Phone: 02 6686 4444 Fax: 02 6686 7035 DX: 27789 Ballina

    EMail: council@ballina.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.ballina.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 485 Population: 42708 Wards: 3

    Meetings: 4th Thursday 09:00AM

    ABN: 53 929 887 369

    COUNCILLORS (10)

    Mayor: Clr David Wright (popularly elected)

    Deputy: Clr Ben Smith

    Clr Sharon Cadwallader, Clr Robyn Hordern, Clr Jeff Johnson, Clr Keith H Johnson, Clr Ken Johnston, Clr Sue Meehan, Clr Keith Williams, Clr Paul Worth

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Paul Hickey

    Civil Services, Group Manager: Mr John Truman

    Regulatory Services, Group Manager: Mr Roderick Willis

    Strategic Landuse Planning, Executive Planner: Mr Steve Barnier

    Public Officer: Mr Paul Hickey

    Auditors: Thomas Noble & Russell

    Balranald Shire Council


    PO Box 120, BALRANALD NSW 2715

    70 Market Street, Balranald NSW 2715

    Phone: 03 5020 1300 Fax: 03 5020 1620

    EMail: council@balranald.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.balranald.nsw.gov.au/

    Area (sq Km): 21700 Population: 2476 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 3rd Tuesday 6:00PM

    ABN: 74 678 751 581

    COUNCILLORS (8)

    Mayor: Clr Stephen O'Halloran

    Deputy: Clr Leigh Byron

    Clr Ken Barnes, Clr Elaine Campbell, Clr Lynda Cooke, Clr Trevor Jolliffe, Clr Jeff Mannix, Clr Alan Purtill

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Aaron Drenovski

    Director, Economic & Community Development: Position Vacant

    Director, Infrastructure & Development: Mr John Stevenson

    Health & Development Officer: Ms Cherie Murphy

    Public Officer: Position Vacant

    Auditors: Millington SBS

    Bankstown City Council


    PO Box 8, BANKSTOWN NSW 1885

    Customer Service, Upper Ground Floor, , Civic Tower, 66-72 Rickard Road, Bankstown NSW 2200

    Phone: 02 9707 9999 Fax: 02 9707 9495 DX: 11220 Bankstown

    EMail: council@bankstown.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.bankstown.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 77 Population: 188814 Wards: 4

    Meetings: 2nd and 4th Tuesday 06:00 PM

    ABN: 38 380 045 375

    COUNCILLORS (12)

    Mayor: Clr Khal Asfour

    Deputy: Clr Scott Parker

    Clr Jim Daniel, Clr Linda Downey, Clr Jenny Golledge, Clr Alex Kuskoff, Clr Naji Najjar, Clr Dan Nguyen, Clr Ian Stromborg, Clr Magdy (Michael) Tadros, Clr Glen Waud, Clr Allan Winterbottom

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Matthew Stewart

    Director of City Assets and Infrastructure: Position Vacant

    Director of City Planning and Environment: Mr Scott Pedder

    Director of City Services: Mr Graeme Beattie

    Director of Corporate and Financial Services: Mr Ken Manoski

    Public Officer: Mr Philip Rolfe

    Auditors: PricewaterhouseCoopers (Sydney)

    Bathurst Regional Council


    Private Mail Bag 17, BATHURST NSW 2795

    158 Russell Street, Bathurst NSW 2795

    Phone: 02 6333 6111 Fax: 02 6331 7211

    EMail: council@bathurst.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.bathurst.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 3818 Population: 39915 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 3rd Wednesday 06:00PM

    ABN: 42 173 522 302

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Gary Rush

    Deputy: Clr Ian North

    Clr Warren Aubin, Clr Bobby Bourke, Clr Michael Coote, Clr Graeme Hanger, Clr Jess Jennings, Clr Monica Morse, Clr Greg Westman

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr David Sherley

    Director Corporate Services and Finance: Mr Bob Roach

    Director Cultural and Community Services: Ms Annabell Miller

    Director Engineering Services: Mr Doug Patterson

    Director Environment, Planning and Building Services: Mr David Shaw

    Public Officer: Mr Bob Roach

    Auditors: Alan Morse & Co

    Bega Valley Shire Council


    PO Box 492, , BEGA NSW 2550

    Zingel Place, , Bega NSW 2550

    Phone: 02 6499 2222 Fax: 02 6499 2200 DX: 4904 Bega

    EMail: council@begavalley.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.begavalley.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 6277 Population: 33925 Wards: 0

    Meetings: Every 3rd Wednesday 2:00PM

    ABN: 26 987 935 332

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Bill Taylor

    Deputy: Clr Russell Fitzpatrick

    Clr Tony Allen, Clr Mike Britten, Clr Keith Hughes, Clr Ann Mawhinney, Clr Kristy McBain, Clr Liz Seckold, Clr Sharon Tapscott

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Ms Leanne Barnes

    Acting Group Manager, Community Relations and Leisure: Mr Simon Schweitzer

    Executive Manager, Governance and Organisational Development: Ms Nina Churchward

    Group Manager, Planning and Environment: Mr Andrew Woodley

    Group Manager, Strategy and Business Services: Mr Lucas Scarpin

    Group Manager, Transport and Utilities: Mr Wayne Sartori

    Public Officer: Ms Nina Churchward

    Auditors: RSM Bird Cameron Partners

    Bellingen Shire Council


    PO Box 117, BELLINGEN NSW 2454

    Hyde Street, Bellingen NSW 2454

    Phone: 02 6655 7300 Fax: 02 6655 2310

    EMail: council@bellingen.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.bellingen.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 1602 Population: 13450 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 1st Tuesday 09:00AM

    ABN: 26 066 993 265

    COUNCILLORS (7)

    Mayor: Clr Mark A Troy (popularly elected)

    Deputy: Clr Gordon Manning

    Clr Garry Carter, Clr Desmae Harrison, Clr Dominic King, Clr Steve Klipin, Clr Dave Scott

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Ms Elizabeth Jeremy

    Deputy General Manager Corporate and Community: Ms Michelle McFadyen

    Deputy General Manager Operations: Mr Stephen Taylor

    Public Officer: Ms Michelle McFadyen

    Auditors: Forsyths (Armidale)

    Berrigan Shire Council


    PO Box 137, BERRIGAN NSW 2712

    56 Chanter Street, Berrigan NSW 2712

    Phone: 03 5888 5100 Fax: 03 5885 2092

    EMail: mail@berriganshire.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.berriganshire.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 2066 Population: 8644 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 3rd Wednesday 9:30AM

    ABN: 53 900 833 102

    COUNCILLORS (8)

    Mayor: Clr Bernard Curtin

    Deputy: Clr Brian Hill

    Clr John Bruce, Clr Denis Glanville, Clr Matthew Hannan, Clr Colin Jones, Clr Daryll Morris, Clr Andrea O'Neill

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Rowan Perkins

    Director, Corporate Services: Mr Matthew Hansen

    Director, Technical Services: Mr Fred Exton

    Public Officer: Mr Matthew Hansen

    Auditors: KPMG (Albury)

    Blacktown City Council


    PO Box 63, BLACKTOWN NSW 2148

    62 Flushcombe Road, Blacktown NSW 2148

    Phone: 02 9839 6000 Fax: 02 9831 1961 DX: 8117 Blacktown

    EMail: council@blacktown.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.blacktown.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 240 Population: 307816 Wards: 5

    Meetings: Every 3rd Wednesday 07:00PM

    ABN: 18 153 831 768

    COUNCILLORS (15)

    Mayor: Clr Len Robinson

    Deputy: Clr Russell Dickens

    Clr Edmond Atalla, Clr Stephen Bali, Clr Susai Benjamin, Clr Anthony Bleasdale, Clr Jess Diaz, Clr Jacqueline Donaldson, Clr Mark Holmes, Clr Leo Kelly OAM, Clr Charlie Lowles, Clr Alan Pendleton, Clr Karlo Siljeg, Clr Walter Smith, Clr Isabelle White

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Kerry Robinson

    Acting Director, City Assets: Mr Rudi Svarc

    Acting Director, City Assets: Mr Joe Buttita

    Director, City Strategy and Development: Ms Glennys James

    Director, Finance and Corporate Strategy: Mr Wayne Rogers

    Director, Sustainable Living: Mr Peter Smith

    Public Officer: Mr Wayne Rogers

    Auditors: PricewaterhouseCoopers (Sydney)

    Bland Shire Council


    PO Box 21, WEST WYALONG NSW 2671

    Shire St, West Wyalong NSW 2671

    Phone: 02 6972 2266 Fax: 02 6972 2145

    EMail: council@blandshire.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.blandshire.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 8560 Population: 6410 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 3rd Tuesday 06:30PM

    ABN: 13 251 814 087

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Neil Pokoney

    Deputy: Clr Liz McGlynn

    Clr Peter Grellman, Clr Leeanne Hampton, Clr Kerry Keatley, Clr Tony Lord, Clr Brian Monaghan, Clr Lincoln Pike, Clr Peter Templeton

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Ray Smith

    Director, Community and Development Services: Ms Adele Casey

    Director, Corporate Services: Ms Elizabeth White

    Director, Engineering Services: Mr Merv Penny

    Director, Nursing: Ms Dianne Dundas

    Public Officer: Ms Elizabeth White

    Auditors: Morse Group (Dubbo)

    Blayney Shire Council


    PO Box 62, , BLAYNEY NSW 2799

    91 Adelaide Street, , Blayney NSW 2799

    Phone: 02 6368 2104 Fax: 02 6368 3290

    EMail: council@blayney.nsw.gov.au

    Web: www.blayney.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 1526 Population: 7259 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 2nd Monday 06:00PM

    ABN: 47 619 651 511

    COUNCILLORS (7)

    Mayor: Clr Scott J Ferguson

    Deputy: Clr Allan Ewin

    Clr Geoff P Braddon OAM, Clr David Kingham, Clr Shane Oates, Clr Kevin Radburn, Clr David Somervaille

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Alan McCormack

    Acting General Manager: Mr Alan McCormack

    Director, Corporate Services: Mr Anton Franze

    Director, Infrastructure Services: Mr Grant Baker

    Director, Planning and Environmental Services: Mr Mark Dicker

    Public Officer: Mr Anton Franze

    Auditors: Intentus Chartered Accountants

    Blue Mountains City Council


    Locked Bag 1005, , KATOOMBA NSW 2780

    2 Civic Place, , Katoomba NSW 2780

    Phone: 02 4780 5000 Fax: 02 4780 5555

    EMail: council@bmcc.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.bmcc.nsw.gov.au/

    Area (sq Km): 1432 Population: 77943 Wards: 4

    Meetings: Held on a four weekly cycle.

    ABN: 52 699 520 223

    COUNCILLORS (12)

    Mayor: Clr Mark Greenhill

    Deputy: Clr Brendan Luchetti

    Clr Michael Begg, Clr Brendan Christie, Clr Mick Fell, Clr Romola Hollywood, Clr Don McGregor, Clr Daniel Myles, Clr Robert Stock, Clr Chris Van Der Kley, Clr Anton von Schulenburg, Clr Geordie Williamson

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Robert Greenwood

    Acting Executive Director: Mrs Jasmine Cooper

    Director, City Services: Mr Damien Drew

    Director, Community & City Outcomes: Mr Steve Corbett

    Director, Development Health & Customer Services: Ms Lee Morgan

    Director, Group Manager People & Systems: Mr Stuart Liddell

    Director, Integrated Planning & Finance: Ms Rosemary Dillon

    Public Officer: Mrs Jasmine Cooper

    Auditors: Morse Group (Oberon)

    Bogan Shire Council


    PO Box 221, NYNGAN NSW 2825

    81 Cobar Street, Nyngan NSW 2825

    Phone: 02 6835 9000 Fax: 02 6835 9011

    EMail: admin@bogan.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.bogan.nsw.gov.au/

    Area (sq Km): 14612 Population: 3003 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 4th Thursday 9:30AM

    ABN: 68 886 242 083

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Ray Donald

    Deputy: Clr Jim Hampstead OAM

    Clr Greg Deacon, Clr Jodi Douglas, Clr Danny Dutton, Clr Hazel Griffiths, Clr Elaine McLaughlin, Clr Glen Neill, Clr Kevin Ryan

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Derek Francis

    Manager, Corporate Services: Ms Theresa Haley

    Manager, Corporate Services: Mr Luke Taberner

    Manager, Development and Environmental Services: Mr Timothy Riley

    Manager, Engineering Services: Mr Graeme Bourke

    Public Officer: Mr Luke Taberner

    Auditors: Spencer Steer & Associates

    Bombala Council


    PO Box 105, BOMBALA NSW 2632

    71 Caveat Street, Bombala NSW 2632

    Phone: 02 6458 3555 Fax: 02 6458 3777

    EMail: council@bombala.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.bombala.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 3945 Population: 2617 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 3rd Wednesday 6:30PM

    ABN: 21 570 922 668

    COUNCILLORS (7)

    Mayor: Clr Robert Stewart

    Deputy: Clr Brad Yelds

    Clr Bill Bateman, Clr Steve Goodyer, Clr Diane Hampshire, Clr Suzanne Haslingden, Clr Joe Ingram

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Ms Ngaire McCrindle

    Corporate Services Manager: Mrs Robin Guthrie

    Director Engineering & Planning: Position Vacant

    Director, Regulatory & Community Services: Mr Grantley Ingram

    Economic Development Officer: Mrs Karen Cash

    Finance Manager: Ms Karen Guthrie

    Public Officer: Mrs Robin Guthrie

    Auditors: Auswild & Co

    Boorowa Council


    PO Box 96, BOOROWA NSW 2586

    Market Street, Boorowa NSW 2586

    Phone: 02 6385 3303 Fax: 02 6385 3562

    EMail: council@boorowa.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.boorowa.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 2579 Population: 2478 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 3rd Tuesday 04:00PM

    ABN: 61 425 572 150

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Wendy Tuckerman

    Deputy: Clr Christopher Corcoran

    Clr Gus Clements, Clr David Evans, Clr Robert Gledhill, Clr Tim McGrath, Clr Jack Ryan, Clr Andrew Southwell, Clr Peter Sykes

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Anthony McMahon

    Acting General Manager: Mr Anthony McMahon

    Director, Works, Technical Services & Planning: Mr Colin Owers

    Public Officer: Mr Anthony McMahon

    Auditors: Auswild & Co

    The Council of the City of Botany Bay


    PO Box 331, MASCOT NSW 1460

    141-143 Coward Street, Mascot NSW 2020

    Phone: 02 9366 3666 Fax: 02 9366 3777 DX: 4108 Maroubra Junction

    EMail: council@botanybay.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.botanybay.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 22 Population: 40463 Wards: 6

    Meetings: 3rd Wednesday 07:00PM

    ABN: 68 646 457 075

    COUNCILLORS (7)

    Mayor: Clr Ben Keneally (popularly elected)

    Deputy: Clr George Glinatsis

    Clr Mark Castle, Clr Christina Curry, Clr Stan Kondilios, Clr Greg Mitchell, Clr Brian Troy

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Ms Lara Kirchner

    Deputy General Manager: Ms Lorraine Cullinane

    Director Assets and Environment: Mr Steve Poulton

    Director Planning and Development: Mr Rodger Dowsett

    Public Officer: Ms Lorraine Cullinane

    Auditors: Hill Rogers Spencer Steer

    Bourke Shire Council


    PO Box 21, BOURKE NSW 2840

    29 Mitchell Street, Bourke NSW 2840

    Phone: 02 6830 8000 Fax: 02 6872 3030

    EMail: bourkeshire@bourke.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.bourke.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 41652 Population: 3079 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 4th Monday 9:00AM

    ABN: 96 716 194 950

    COUNCILLORS (10)

    Mayor: Clr Andrew Lewis

    Deputy: Clr Barry Hollman

    Clr Victor Bartley, Clr Jack Bennett, Clr Sarah Brown, Clr Sally Davis, Clr Cecil Dorrington, Clr Lachlan Ford, Clr Stuart Johnson, Clr Bob Stutsel

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Ross Earl

    Manager of Corporate Services: Mrs Leonie Brown

    Public Officer: Mrs Leonie Brown

    Auditors: Spencer Steer & Associates

    Brewarrina Shire Council


    PO Box 125, BREWARRINA NSW 2839

    57 Bathurst Street, Brewarrina NSW 2839

    Phone: 02 6830 5100 Fax: 02 6839 2100

    EMail: breshire@brewarrina.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.breshire.com

    Area (sq Km): 19188 Population: 1910 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 4th Friday 10:00AM

    ABN: 22 664 205 362

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Matthew Slack-Smith

    Deputy: Clr Robert Wason

    Clr Mark Brown, Clr Moses Hertslet, Clr Bill Loughnan, Clr Ocker O'Connor, Clr Angelo G Pippos, Clr Wulf Reichler, Clr Tommy Stanton

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Daniel Simmons

    Director Corporate & Community Services: Ms Lynn Moore

    Economic Development Officer: Ms Belinda Colless

    Manager Tourism: Mrs Fran Carter

    Manager, Finance: Mrs Linda J Hutchinson

    Transport Manager: Ms Siew Neale

    Utilities Manager: Mr David Kirby

    Public Officer: Ms Lynn Moore

    Auditors: Spencer Steer & Associates

    Broken Hill City Council


    PO Box 448, BROKEN HILL NSW 2880

    Administrative Centre, 240 Blende Street, Broken Hill NSW 2880

    Phone: 08 8080 3300 Fax: 08 8080 3424

    EMail: council@brokenhill.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.brokenhill.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 170 Population: 19818 Wards: 0

    Meetings: Last Wed. of month 6:30 PM

    ABN: 84 873 116 132

    COUNCILLORS (10)

    Mayor: Clr Wincen Cuy (popularly elected)

    Deputy:

    Clr Christine Adams, Clr Robert Algate, Clr Peter Black OAM BSc, Clr Marion Browne, Clr David Gallagher, Clr Branko Licul, Clr Jim Nolan, Clr Jim Richards, Clr Darriea Turley

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Ms Therese Manns

    Group Manager, Business Improvement & Corporate Services: Ms Kate O'Neill

    Group Manager, Infrastructure: Mr Paul De Lisio

    Group Manager, Sustainability: Mr Peter Oldsen

    Human Resource Manager: Ms Bonnie Fitzpatrick

    Manager, Community Development: Ms Andrea Roberts

    Manager, Community Services: Ms Judy Parr

    Public Officer: Ms Kate O'Neill

    Auditors: Dean Newbery & Partners

    Burwood Council


    PO Box 240, BURWOOD NSW 1805

    Suite 1, Level 2, 1-17 Elsie Street, Burwood NSW 2134

    Phone: 02 9911 9911 Fax: 02 9911 9900

    EMail: council@burwood.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.burwood.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 7 Population: 33803 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 4th Tuesday 6:00PM

    ABN: 84 362 114 428

    COUNCILLORS (7)

    Mayor: Clr John Faker (popularly elected)

    Deputy: Clr Tony Doueihi

    Clr Sally Deans, Clr Lesley Furneaux-Cook, Clr George Mannah, Clr Justin Taunton, Clr Ernest Wong

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Michael G McMahon

    Deputy General Manager: Corporate, Governance & Community: Mr Ian McCallum

    Deputy General Manager: Land Infrastructure & Environment: Mr Bruce Macdonnell

    Public Officer: Mr Ian McCallum

    Auditors: Hill Rogers Spencer Steer

    Byron Shire Council


    PO Box 219, MULLUMBIMBY NSW 2482

    70 - 90 Station Street, Mullumbimby NSW 2482

    Phone: 02 6626 7000 Fax: 02 6684 3018 DX: 20007 Mullumbimby

    EMail: council@byron.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.byron.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 567 Population: 32378 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 2nd & 4th Thursday 10:30AM

    ABN: 14 472 131 473

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Simon Richardson (popularly elected)

    Deputy: Clr Basil Cameron

    Clr Chris Cubis, Clr Duncan Dey, Clr Alan Hunter, Clr Sol Ibrahim, Clr Paul Spooner, Clr Rose Wanchap, Clr Diane Woods

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Ken Gainger

    Acting Executive Manager, Society and Culture: Mr Greg Ironfield

    Executive Manager, Community Infrastructure: Mr Phillip Holloway

    Executive Manager, Corporate Management: Mr Mark Arnold

    Executive Manager, Environment and Planning: Mr Ray Darney

    Executive Manager, Water and Recycling: Mr Phil Warner

    Manager, Community Planning and Natural Resources: Ms Sharyn French

    Manager, Financial Services: Mr James Brickley

    Public Officer: Mr Mark Arnold

    Auditors: Thomas Noble & Russell

    Cabonne Council


    PO Box 17, , MOLONG NSW 2866

    99 - 101 Bank Street, , Molong NSW 2866

    Phone: 02 6392 3200 Fax: 02 6392 3260

    EMail: council@cabonne.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.cabonne.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 6027 Population: 13351 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 3rd Tuesday 02:00PM

    ABN: 41 992 919 200

    COUNCILLORS (12)

    Mayor: Clr Ian Gosper

    Deputy: Clr Lachlan MacSmith

    Clr Janelle Culverson, Clr Ian Davison, Clr Geoff Dean, Clr Anthony Durkin, Clr Michael Hayes, Clr Marlene Nash, Clr Graham Smith, Clr Greg Treavors, Clr Kevin Walker, Clr Sharon Wilcox

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Andrew Hopkins

    Director, Engineering and Technical Services: Mr Richard Minter

    Director, Environmental Services: Ms Heather Nicholls

    Director, Finance & Corporate Services: Mr Stephen Harding

    Public Officer: Mr Gerard Aguila

    Auditors: Alan Morse & Co (Orange)

    Camden Council


    PO Box 183, CAMDEN NSW 2570

    37 John Street, Camden NSW 2570

    Phone: 02 4654 7777 Fax: 02 4654 7829 DX: 25807 Camden

    EMail: mail@camden.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.camden.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 201 Population: 56809 Wards: 3

    Meetings: 2nd & 4th Monday 6:00PM

    ABN: 31 117 341 764

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Lara Symkowiak

    Deputy: Clr Penny Fischer

    Clr David Bligh, Clr Eva Campbell, Clr Greg Copeland, Clr Debby Dewbery, Clr Therese Fedeli, Clr Peter Sidgreaves, Clr Greg Warren

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Ron Moore

    Director, Development and Environment: Ms Nicole Magurren

    Director, Governance: Mr Steven Kludass

    Director, Works and Services: Mr Vince Capaldi

    Senior Governance Officer: Ms Megan Roberts

    Public Officer: Ms Megan Roberts

    Auditors: Millington SBS

    Campbelltown City Council


    PO Box 57, , CAMPBELLTOWN NSW 2560

    Civic Centre, Cnr Queen & Broughton Streets, Campbelltown NSW 2560

    Phone: 02 4645 4000 Fax: 02 4645 4111 DX: 5114 Campbelltown

    EMail: council@campbelltown.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.campbelltown.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 312 Population: 153222 Wards: 0

    Meetings: Tuesdays from 5.30PM & 7:00PM

    ABN: 31 459 914 087

    COUNCILLORS (15)

    Mayor: Clr Clinton Mead

    Deputy: Clr Paul Lake

    Clr Fred Borg, Clr George Brticevic, Clr Anoulack Chanthivong, Clr Susan Dobson, Clr Wal Glynn, Clr George Greiss, Clr Paul Hawker, Clr Rudi Kolkman, Clr Darcy Lound, Clr Alana Matheson, Clr Margaret Oates, Clr Ted Rowell, Clr Robert Thompson

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Paul Tosi

    Acting Director, City Works: Mr Garry Mitchell

    Director, Business Services: Mr Michael Sewell

    Director, Community Services: Mrs Lindy Deitz

    Director, Planning and Environment: Mr Jeff Lawrence

    Manager, Human Resources: Mr Barry Clarence

    Public Officer: Mr Nicholas Smolonogov

    Auditors: Alan Morse & Co

    City of Canada Bay Council


    Locked Bag 1470, DRUMMOYNE NSW 1470

    1A Marlborough Street, Drummoyne NSW 2047

    Phone: 02 9911 6555 Fax: 02 9911 6550

    EMail: council@canadabay.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.canadabay.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 20 Population: 78735 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 1st & 3rd Tuesday 06:00PM

    ABN: 79.130.029.350

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Angelo Tsirekas (popularly elected)

    Deputy: Clr Pauline Tyrrell

    Clr Tanveer Ahmed, Clr Mirjana Cestar, Clr Tony Fasanella, Clr Neil Kenzler, Clr Helen McCaffrey, Clr Michael J Megna, Clr Marian O'Connell

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Gary Sawyer

    Director, Community Development: Ms Lisa Miscamble

    Director, Corporate Services: Mr Bruce Cook

    Director, Technical Services and Operations: Mr John Osland

    Finance Manager: Mr Mark Wohlfiel

    Public Officer: Mr Bruce Cook

    Auditors: PricewaterhouseCoopers (Sydney)

    Canterbury City Council


    PO Box 77, CAMPSIE NSW 2194

    137 Beamish Street, Campsie NSW 2194

    Phone: 02 9789 9300 Fax: 02 9789 1542 DX: 3813 Campsie

    EMail: council@canterbury.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.canterbury.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 34 Population: 145668 Wards: 3

    Meetings: 4th Thursday monthly 07:30PM

    ABN: 55 150 306 339

    COUNCILLORS (10)

    Mayor: Clr Brian Robson (popularly elected)

    Deputy: Clr Pierre Azzi

    Clr Mark Adler, Clr Linda Eisler, Clr Michael Hawatt, Clr Fadwa Kebbe, Clr Ken Nam, Clr Esta Paschalidis-Chilas, Clr Karl Saleh, Clr Con Vasiliades

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Jim Montague PSM

    Director Corporate Services: Mr Andy Sammut

    Director, City Planning: Mr Marcelo Occhiuzzi

    Director, City Works: Mr Wayne Cooper

    Public Officer: Mr Andy Sammut

    Auditors: Hill Rogers Spencer Steer

    Carrathool Shire Council


    PO Box 12, , GOOLGOWI NSW 2652

    9 - 11 Cobram Street, , Goolgowi NSW 2652

    Phone: 02 6965 1900 Fax: 02 6965 1379

    EMail: council@carrathool.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.carrathool.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 18940 Population: 2954 Wards: 5

    Meetings: 3rd Tuesday 10:00AM

    ABN: 86 008 844 676

    COUNCILLORS (10)

    Mayor: Clr Peter Laird

    Deputy: Clr Darryl Jardine

    Clr Mick Armstrong, Clr Russell Campbell, Clr Vince Cashmere, Clr Jim Caughey, Clr David Fensom, Clr William Kite, Clr Margaret Merrylees, Clr Geoff Peters

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Kenneth Croskell

    Director Corporate Services: Mr James Ashton

    Director Planning & Environment: Mr Shane Wilson

    Director Works: Mr Stephen Joyce

    Manager Organisation Development: Ms Jenny Campbell

    Public Officer: Ms Jenny Campbell

    Auditors: Auswild & Co

    Central Darling Shire Council


    PO Box 165, WILCANNIA NSW 2836

    21 Reid Street, Wilcannia NSW 2836

    Phone: 08 8083 8900 Fax: 08 8091 5994

    EMail: council@centraldarling.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.centraldarling.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 53534 Population: 2014 Wards: 3

    Meetings: 3rd Tuesday 09:00AM

    ABN: 65 061 502 439

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Raymond J Longfellow

    Deputy: Clr Peter Sullivan

    Clr Garry N Astill, Clr Clive M Linnett, Clr Honor Liversidge, Clr Lorraine Looney, Clr Ron Page, Clr Eamon Sammon, Clr Dennis Standley

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Brian Wilkinson

    Administrator: Mr Greg Wright

    Director, Corporate Services: Position Vacant

    Finance Manager: Mr Jeff Forster

    Interim General Manager: Mr Brian Wilkinson

    Manager Community & Economic Development: Position Vacant

    Public Officer: Ms Mel Scott

    Auditors: Morse Group (Dubbo)

    Cessnock City Council


    PO Box 152, , CESSNOCK NSW 2325

    62 - 78 Vincent St, , Cessnock NSW 2325

    Phone: 02 4993 4100 Fax: 02 4993 2500 DX: DX 21502 Cessnock

    EMail: council@cessnock.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.cessnock.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 1966 Population: 51706 Wards: 4

    Meetings: 1st & 3rd Wednesday 06:30 PM

    ABN: 60 919 148 928

    COUNCILLORS (13)

    Mayor: Clr Bob Pynsent (popularly elected)

    Deputy: Clr Allan Stapleford

    Clr Cordelia Burcham, Clr Morgan Campbell, Clr Rod Doherty, Clr Bryce Gibson, Clr James Hawkins, Clr Jeffrey Maybury, Clr Ian Olsen, Clr Catherine Parsons, Clr James Ryan, Clr Graham Smith, Clr Suellen Wrightson

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Stephen Glen

    Director, Corporate and Community Services; Public Officer: Mr Robert Maginnity

    Director, Planning and Environment: Mr Gareth Curtis

    Director, Works and Infrastructure: Mr Justin Fitzpatrick-Barr

    Public Officer: Mr Robert Maginnity

    Auditors: Forsyths (Armidale)

    Clarence Valley Council


    Locked Bag 23, GRAFTON NSW 2460

    2 Prince Street, Grafton NSW 2463

    Phone: 02 6643 0200 Fax: 02 6642 7647

    EMail: council@clarence.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.clarence.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 10441 Population: 52592 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 3rd Tuesday 4:00PM

    ABN: 85 864 095 684

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Richie Williamson

    Deputy: Clr Craig Howe

    Clr Andrew Baker, Clr Jeremy Challacombe, Clr Sue Hughes, Clr Jason Kingsley, Clr Margaret McKenna, Clr Jim Simmons, Clr Karen Toms

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Scott Greensill

    Director - Corporate: Mr Ashley Lindsay

    Director - Environment, Planning & Community: Mr Des Schroder

    Director - Works & Civil: Mr Troy Anderson

    Executive Manager - Organisation Performance & Governance: Mr Kristian Enevoldson

    Public Officer: Mr Kristian Enevoldson

    Auditors: Thomas Noble & Russell

    Cobar Shire Council


    PO Box 223, COBAR NSW 2835

    36 Linsley Street, Cobar NSW 2835

    Phone: 02 6836 5888 Fax: 02 6836 5889

    EMail: mail@cobar.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.cobar.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 45605 Population: 5178 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 4th Thursday 5:00PM

    ABN: 71 579 717 155

    COUNCILLORS (12)

    Mayor: Clr Lilliane Brady

    Deputy: Clr Marsha Isbester

    Clr John Harrison, Clr Tracey Kings, Clr Jarrod Marsden, Clr Greg Martin, Clr Peter Maxwell, Clr Bob Sinclair, Clr Harley Toomey, Clr Ray Wilson, Clr Peter Yench

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Gary Woodman

    Director Engineering Services: Mr Peter Graf

    Director, Corporate and Community Services: Mr Kym Miller

    Director, Planning and Environmental Services: Mr Garry Ryman

    Public Officer: Mr Gary Woodman

    Auditors: Luka Group

    Coffs Harbour City Council


    Locked Bag 155, COFFS HARBOUR NSW 2450

    Administration Building, 2 Castle Street, Coffs Harbour NSW 2450

    Phone: 02 6648 4000 Fax: 02 6648 4199 DX: 7559 Coffs Hbr

    EMail: coffs.council@chcc.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.coffsharbour.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 1175 Population: 72827 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 2nd & 4th Thursday 5 PM

    ABN: 79 126 214 487

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Denise Knight (popularly elected)

    Deputy: Clr Rodney Degens

    Clr Nan Cowling, Clr Garry Innes, Clr Bob Palmer, Clr Keith Rhoades AFSM, Clr Mark Sultana, Clr Sally Townley

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Steve McGrath

    Acting Director of Community Development: Ms Jenni Eakins

    Acting Director of Corporate Business: Mr Mike Colreavy

    Director of City Infrastructure Services: Mr Ben Lawson

    Director of City Planning: Mr Chris Chapman

    Public Officer: Ms Lisa Garden

    Auditors: Thomas Noble & Russell

    Conargo Shire Council


    PO Box 56, DENILIQUIN NSW 2710

    122 End Street, Deniliquin NSW 2710

    Phone: 03 5880 1200 Fax: 03 5881 2568

    EMail: info@conargo.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.conargo.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 8738 Population: 1689 Wards: 4

    Meetings: 2nd Thursday 09:00AM

    ABN: 44 641 167 511

    COUNCILLORS (8)

    Mayor: Clr Norm Brennan

    Deputy: Clr Donald J Henderson

    Clr Bernard Clancy, Clr Sally Dye, Clr Norman McAllister, Clr Peter McCrabb, Clr Nicholas J Metcalfe, Clr Mac Wallace

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Barry Barlow

    Manager, Technical Services: Mr Paul Turri

    Works Manager: Mr Gary Quirk

    Public Officer: Mr Barry Barlow

    Auditors: Auswild & Co

    Coolamon Shire Council


    PO Box 101, , COOLAMON NSW 2701

    55 Cowabbie Street, , Coolamon NSW 2701

    Phone: 02 6930 1800 Fax: 02 6927 3168

    EMail: council@coolamon.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.coolamon.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 2431 Population: 4233 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 3rd Thursday 01:30PM

    ABN: 32 573 173 265

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr John T Seymour

    Deputy: Clr Bruce Hutcheon

    Clr Grant Beard, Clr Dennis Brill, Clr Bec Huxtable, Clr Kerrilee Logan, Clr Kathy Maslin, Clr David McCann, Clr Alan White

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Tony Donoghue

    Executive Manager, Corporate & Community Services: Mrs Courtney Armstrong

    Executive Manager, Engineering & Technical Services: Mr Tony Kelly

    Public Officer: Mr Tony Donoghue

    Auditors: Auswild & Co

    Cooma-Monaro Shire Council


    PO Box 714, , COOMA NSW 2630

    81 Commissioner Street, , Cooma NSW 2630

    Phone: 02 6455 1777 Fax: 02 6455 1799

    EMail: council@cooma.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.cooma.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 5184 Population: 10453 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 2nd Monday each month 06:30 PM

    ABN: 19 204 741 100

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Dean Lynch

    Deputy: Clr Bronnie Taylor

    Clr Rogan Corbett, Clr Martin Hughes, Clr Angie Ingram, Clr Tony Kaltoum, Clr Craig Mitchell, Clr Ignazio Mondello, Clr Winston Phillips

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr John Vucic

    Director, Corporate Services: Mr Stephen Molloy

    Director, Engineering Services: Ms Linda Nicholson

    Director, Environmental Services: Mr Peter Smith

    Public Officer: Mr Stephen Molloy

    Auditors: Auswild & Co

    Coonamble Shire Council


    PO Box 249, , COONAMBLE NSW 2829

    , 80 Castlereagh Street, Coonamble NSW 2829

    Phone: 02 6827 1900 Fax: 02 6822 1626

    EMail: council@coonambleshire.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.coonambleshire.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 9925 Population: 4314 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 2nd Wed 09:30AM (except Jan)

    ABN: 19 499 848 443

    COUNCILLORS (7)

    Mayor: Clr Ahmad Karanouh

    Deputy: Clr Danny Keady

    Clr Bill Burnheim, Clr Thomas B Cullen, Clr Don Schieb, Clr John Walker, Clr Michael Webb

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Rick Warren

    Director of Corporate Services: Mr Bruce Quarmby

    Director of Engineering Services: Mr Kelvin Brodbeck

    Finance Officer: Ms Belinda Morrison

    Librarian: Mrs Beverley Davidson

    Public Officer: Mr Bruce Quarmby

    Auditors: Spencer Steer & Associates

    Cootamundra Shire Council


    PO Box 420, , Cootamundra NSW 2590

    Wallendoon Street, , Cootamundra NSW 2590

    Phone: 02 6940 2100 Fax: 02 6940 2127

    EMail: mail@cootamundra.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.cootamundra.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 1524 Population: 7729 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 2nd Monday 6:00PM

    ABN: 47 475 920 639

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Jim Slattery

    Deputy: Clr Dennis Palmer

    Clr Paul Braybrooks OAM, Clr Rod Chalmers, Clr Stephen Doidge, Clr Mary Donnelly, Clr Doug Phillips, Clr Craig Stewart, Clr Rosalind Wight

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Ken Trethewey

    Director, Corporate Services: Ms Kate Monaghan

    Director, Engineering Services: Mr Gary Arthur

    Public Officer: Ms Kate Monaghan

    Auditors: Intentus Chartered Accountants

    Corowa Shire Council


    PO Box 77, , COROWA NSW 2646

    Civic Centre, 100 Edward Street, Corowa NSW 2646

    Phone: 02 6033 8999 Fax: 02 6033 3317

    EMail: council@corowa.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.corowa.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 2329 Population: 11773 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 3rd Tuesday 09:30AM

    ABN: 43 874 223 315

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Fred Longmire

    Deputy: Clr Daryl Davey

    Clr Francesco Bruinsma, Clr Gail Law, Clr Paul Miegel, Clr Joan Palmer, Clr Fiona Schirmer, Clr Mark Shields, Clr Norm Wales

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Christopher T Gillard

    Director, Corporate and Community Services: Ms Kristy Kay

    Director, Engineering Services: Mr Nigel Sutton

    Director, Environmental Services/Deputy General Manager: Mr Bob Parr

    Public Officer: Ms Kristy Kay

    Auditors: KPMG (Albury)

    Cowra Shire Council


    Private Bag 342, , COWRA NSW 2794

    116 Kendal Street, , Cowra NSW 2794

    Phone: 02 6340 2000 Fax: 02 6340 2011

    EMail: council@cowra.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.cowracouncil.com.au

    Area (sq Km): 2810 Population: 12957 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 4th Monday of each month

    ABN: 26 739 454 579

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr William J West

    Deputy: Clr Judi Smith

    Clr Ian Brown, Clr Ruth Fagan, Clr Jack Mallon, Clr Bruce Miller, Clr Raymond Walsh, Clr Kevin Wright, Clr Peter Wright

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Paul Devery

    Director, Corporate Services: Mr Graham Apthorpe

    Director, Cowra Operations: Mr George Ridley

    Director, Environmental Services: Mr Michael Carter

    Public Officer: Mr Graham Apthorpe

    Auditors: Alan Morse & Co (Orange)

    Deniliquin Council


    PO Box 270, DENILIQUIN NSW 2710

    Civic Centre, Civic Place, Deniliquin NSW 2710

    Phone: 03 5898 3000 Fax: 03 5898 3029

    EMail: council@deniliquin.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.deniliquin.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 143 Population: 7633 Wards: 0

    Meetings: Every 2nd and 4th Wednesday

    ABN: 90 513 847 629

    COUNCILLORS (7)

    Mayor: Clr Lindsay Renwick

    Deputy: Clr Ashley Hall

    Clr Peter Connell, Clr Pat Fogarty, Clr Andrew Howley, Clr Jeff Shand, Clr Susan Taylor

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Des Bilske

    Accountant: Mr Tony Tonta

    Director Technical Services: Mr Mark Dalzell

    Economic Development Officer: Mr Michael Conallin

    Manager, Administration Services: Mr Peter Todd

    Manager, Regional Library Services: Mrs Dell Price

    Public Officer: Mr Des Bilske

    Auditors: Brian McCleary & Co

    Dubbo City Council


    PO Box 81, DUBBO NSW 2830

    Church Street, Dubbo NSW 2830

    Phone: 02 6801 4000 Fax: 02 6801 4259

    EMail: dcc@dubbo.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.dubbo.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 3428 Population: 41763 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 4th Monday 05:30PM

    ABN: 77 296 185 278

    COUNCILLORS (11)

    Mayor: Clr Mathew Dickerson

    Deputy: Clr Ben Shields

    Clr Lyn Griffiths, Clr Bill Kelly, Clr Greg Matthews, Clr Greg Mohr, Clr Kevin Parker, Clr Tina Reynolds, Clr Allan Smith, Clr Rod Towney, Clr John Walkom

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Mark Riley

    Director, Community Services: Mr David Dwyer

    Director, Corporate Development: Mr Ken Rogers

    Director, Environmental Services: Ms Melissa Watkins

    Director, Organisational Services: Mr Craig Giffin

    Director, Parks and Landcare Services: Mr Murray Woods

    Director, Technical Services: Mr Stewart McLeod

    Public Officer: Mr Michael Bridge

    Auditors: Morse Group (Dubbo)

    Dungog Shire Council


    PO Box 95, DUNGOG NSW 2420

    198 Dowling Street, Dungog NSW 2420

    Phone: 02 4995 7777 Fax: 02 4995 7750

    EMail: shirecouncil@dungog.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.dungog.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 2252 Population: 8673 Wards: 3

    Meetings: 3rd Tuesday 6:00PM

    ABN: 62 610 350 056

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Harold Johnston

    Deputy: Clr Tony McKenzie

    Clr Neville Bale, Clr Robert Booth, Clr Linda Bowden, Clr Stephen Farrow, Clr Nancy Knudsen, Clr Tracy Norman, Clr Glenn Wall

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Craig Deasey

    Executive Manager Corporate Services: Mr Shaun Chandler

    Executive Manager, Infrastructure & Assets: Mr Steve Hitchens

    Manager, Environmental Services: Mr Terry Kavanagh

    Manager, Planning: Ms Jacqui Tupper

    Works Engineer: Mr Nigel Atkins

    Public Officer: Mr Shaun Chandler

    Auditors: Forsyths (Armidale)

    Eurobodalla Shire Council


    PO Box 99, MORUYA NSW 2537

    Cnr Vulcan and Campbell Streets, Moruya NSW 2537

    Phone: 02 4474 1000 Fax: 02 4474 1234 DX: 4873 Moruya

    EMail: council@eurocoast.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.esc.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 3428 Population: 37714 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 4th Tuesday 09:30AM

    ABN: 47 504 455 945

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Lindsay Brown (popularly elected)

    Deputy: Clr Neil Burnside

    Clr Danielle Brice, Clr Gabi Harding, Clr Liz Innes, Clr Milton Leslight, Clr Robert J Pollock, Clr Peter Schwarz, Clr Fergus Thomson

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Dr Catherine Dale

    Chief Financial Officer: Mr Anthony O'Reilly

    Director, Infrastructure Services: Mr Warren Sharpe

    Director, Planning and Sustainability Services: Mr Lindsay Usher

    Public Officer: Mr Anthony O'Reilly

    Auditors: Pitcher Partners

    Fairfield City Council


    PO Box 21, FAIRFIELD NSW 1860

    Avoca Road, Wakeley NSW 2176

    Phone: 02 9725 0222 Fax: 02 9725 4249

    EMail: mail@fairfieldcity.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.fairfieldcity.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 102 Population: 196567 Wards: 3

    Meetings: 4th Tuesday 07:00PM

    ABN: 83 140 439 239

    COUNCILLORS (13)

    Mayor: Clr Frank Carbone (popularly elected)

    Deputy: Clr George Barcha

    Clr Del Bennett, Clr Milovan Karajcic, Clr Ninos Khoshaba, Clr Dai Le, Clr Kien Ly, Clr Joe Molluso, Clr Charbel Saliba, Clr Zaya Toma, Clr Nhan Tran, Clr Lawrence White, Clr Ken Yeung

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Alan Young

    Executive Manager, City Outcomes: Ms Rhonda Tyne

    Executive Manager, City Services: Ms Deborah Sandars

    Group Manager, City Development: Mrs Diane Cuthbert

    Group Manager, Community Life: Mrs Amanda Bray

    Group Manager, Corporate Services: Mr Andrew J McLeod

    Group Manager, Information Management and Services: Mrs Petra Tinker

    Group Manager, Infrastructure Operations: Mr Mick Raby

    Group Manager, Place, Assets and Strategy: Dr David Niven

    Group Manager, Public Health and Environment: Mr Ross Smith

    Public Officer: Mr Andrew J McLeod

    Auditors: PricewaterhouseCoopers (Sydney)

    Forbes Shire Council


    PO Box 333, FORBES NSW 2871

    2 Court Street, Forbes NSW 2871

    Phone: 02 6850 2300 Fax: 02 6850 2399

    EMail: forbes@forbes.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.forbes.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 4720 Population: 9748 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 3rd Thursday 4:00PM

    ABN: 86 023 614 567

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Ron Penny

    Deputy: Clr Graeme Miller

    Clr Dennis Booth, Clr Graham Falconer, Clr Michael Jelbart, Clr Brian Mattiske, Clr Phyllis Miller OAM, Clr Jeff Nicholson, Clr Chris Roylance

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Brian Steffen

    Director, Corporate Services: Mrs Amity Howe

    Director, Engineering and Technical Services: Mr Ray Graham

    Director, Environmental Services and Planning: Mr Paul Bennett

    Manager, Marketing: Ms Sarah White

    Public Officer: Ms Kylie Grayson

    Auditors: Alan Morse & Co (Orange)

    Gilgandra Shire Council


    PO Box 23, GILGANDRA NSW 2827

    Warren Road, Gilgandra NSW 2827

    Phone: 02 6817 8800 Fax: 02 6847 2521

    EMail: council@gilgandra.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.gilgandra.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 4836 Population: 4700 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 3rd Thursday 1.00PM

    ABN: 47 979 060 715

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Doug Batten

    Deputy: Clr Ash Walker

    Clr Susan Baker, Clr Amber Bunter, Clr John Collison, Clr Stephen Horan, Clr Gina Johnson, Clr Laurie McGrath, Clr Gregory Peart

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Paul Mann

    Director Community Development & Services: Mr Todd Fergusson

    Director of Corporate Services: Mr Neil Alchin

    Director of Works & Technical Services: Mr Rolly Lawford

    Manager Environmental Services: Mr David Neeves

    Public Officer: Mr Neil Alchin

    Auditors: Morse Group (Dubbo)

    Glen Innes Severn Council


    PO Box 61, GLEN INNES NSW 2370

    265 Grey Street, Glen Innes NSW 2370

    Phone: 02 6730 2300 Fax: 02 6732 3764

    EMail: council@gisc.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.gisc.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 5487 Population: 9311 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 4th Thursday 09:30AM

    ABN: 81 365 002 718

    COUNCILLORS (7)

    Mayor: Clr Colin Price

    Deputy: Clr Graeme Quinn

    Clr James Graham, Clr Dianne Newman, Clr Andrew Parsons, Clr Michael Scherf, Clr Malcolm Schumacher

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Hein Basson

    Director of Development, Regulatory & Sustainability Services: Mr Graham Price

    Director of Infrastructure Services: Ms Vanessa Menzie

    Director, Corporate and Community Services: Ms Anna Watt

    Public Officer: Ms Anna Watt

    Auditors: WHK (Inverell)

    Gloucester Shire Council


    PO Box 11, GLOUCESTER NSW 2422

    89 King Street, Gloucester NSW 2422

    Phone: 02 6538 5250 Fax: 02 6558 2343

    EMail: council@gloucester.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.gloucester.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 2952 Population: 5181 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 3rd Wednesday 09:30AM

    ABN: 39 690 038 002

    COUNCILLORS (7)

    Mayor: Clr John Rosenbaum

    Deputy: Clr Frank Hooke

    Clr Jim Henderson, Clr Aled Hoggett, Clr James Hooke, Clr Katheryn Smith, Clr Tony Tersteeg

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Danny Green

    Director, Corporate Services: Mr Paul Sheridan

    Director, Technical Services: Mr Gil Gendron

    Environmental Health and Building Surveyor: Mr Max Mahony

    Manager, Works & Services: Mr Norman Harwood

    Public Officer: Mr Paul Sheridan

    Auditors: Forsyths (Armidale)

    Gosford City Council


    PO Box 21, GOSFORD NSW 2250

    49 Mann Street, Gosford NSW 2250

    Phone: 02 4325 8222 Fax: 02 4323 2477 DX: 7211 Gosford

    EMail: goscity@gosford.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.gosford.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 940 Population: 168188 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 6.45PM Tuesdays

    ABN: 78 303 458 861

    COUNCILLORS (10)

    Mayor: Clr Lawrie McKinna

    Deputy: Clr Bob Ward

    Clr Deanna Bocking, Clr Gabby Bowles, Clr Chris Burke, Clr Craig Doyle, Clr Jim MacFadyen, Clr Hillary Morris, Clr Vicki Scott, Clr Jeff Strickson

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Paul Anderson

    Director, Community Services and Organisation Development: Mr Terry Thirlwell

    Director, Corporate Services: Mr Nic Pasternatsky

    Director, Environment and Planning: Ms Colleen Worthy-Jennings

    Director, Water and Sewerage: Mr Rod Williams

    Public Officer: Mr Nic Pasternatsky

    Auditors: UHY Haines Norton

    Goulburn Mulwaree Council


    Locked Bag 22, GOULBURN NSW 2580

    Civic Centre, 184-194 Bourke Street, Goulburn NSW 2580

    Phone: 02 4823 4444 Fax: 02 4823 4456

    EMail: council@goulburn.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.goulburn.nsw.gov.au/

    Area (sq Km): 3220 Population: 28702 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 3rd Tuesday 06:00PM

    ABN: 84 049 849 319

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Geoff Kettle

    Deputy: Clr Bob Kirk

    Clr Andrew Banfield, Clr Carol James, Clr Margaret O'Neill, Clr Sam Rowland, Clr Robin Saville, Clr Denzil Sturgiss, Clr Alfie Walker

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Warwick Bennett

    Director Engineering Services: Mr Terry Cooper

    Director Planning & Community Services: Mr Chris Stewart

    Director, Corporate Services: Mr Brendan Hollands

    Governance Coordinator: Ms Maria Timothy

    Public Officer: Ms Maria Timothy

    Auditors: Pitcher Partners

    Great Lakes Council


    PO Box 450, FORSTER NSW 2428

    Breese Parade, Forster NSW 2428

    Phone: 02 6591 7222 Fax: 02 6591 7200

    EMail: council@greatlakes.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.greatlakes.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 3376 Population: 35924 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 4th Tuesday 9:30AM

    ABN: 60 343 393 217

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Jan McWilliams

    Deputy: Clr Len Roberts

    Clr Linda Gill, Clr Karen Hutchinson, Clr Carol McCaskie, Clr Jim Morwitch, Clr Tony Summers, Clr Leigh Vaughan, Clr John Weate

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Glenn Handford

    Director Corporate & Community Services: Mr Steve Embry

    Director Planning & Environmental Services: Ms Lisa Schiff

    Director, Engineering Services: Mr Ron Hartley

    Public Officer: Mr Phil Brennan

    Auditors: Bentleys MRI

    Greater Hume Shire Council


    PO Box 99, , HOLBROOK NSW 2644

    39 Young Street, , Holbrook NSW 2644

    Phone: 02 6036 0100 Fax: 02 6036 2683

    EMail: mail@greaterhume.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.greaterhume.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 5749 Population: 10447 Wards: 3

    Meetings: Every 3rd Wednesday 4:30PM

    ABN: 44 970 341 154

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Heather Wilton

    Deputy: Clr Doug Meyer OAM

    Clr Stuart Heriot, Clr John McInerney, Clr Jenny O'Neill, Clr Denise Osborne, Clr Tony Quinn, Clr Annette Schilg, Clr Karen Schoff

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Steven Pinnuck

    Director, Corporate and Community Services: Mr David Smith

    Director, Engineering: Mr Greg Blackie

    Director, Environment and Planning: Mr Colin Kane

    Public Officer: Mr David Smith

    Auditors: Hill Rogers Spencer Steer

    Greater Taree City Council


    PO Box 482, TAREE NSW 2430

    2 Pulteney St, Taree NSW 2430

    Phone: 02 6592 5399 Fax: 02 6592 5311

    EMail: gtaree@gtcc.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.gtcc.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 3732 Population: 48955 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 3rd Wednesday 05:00PM

    ABN: 45 851 497 602

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Paul Hogan (popularly elected)

    Deputy: Clr Robyn Jenkins

    Clr Kathryn Bell, Clr Brad Christensen, Clr Peter Epov, Clr Trent Jennison, Clr David Keegan, Clr Alan Tickle, Clr David West

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Gerard Jose

    Executive Leader - Corporate Support: Ms Laura Black

    Executive Leader - Service Delivery: Mr Ron Posselt

    Public Officer: Ms Jane Ree

    Auditors: PricewaterhouseCoopers (Newcastle)

    Griffith City Council


    PO Box 485, GRIFFITH NSW 2680

    1 Benerembah Street, Griffith NSW 2680

    Phone: 02 6962 8100 Fax: 02 6962 7161

    EMail: admin@griffith.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.griffith.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 1640 Population: 25879 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 2nd & 4th Tuesday 06:00PM

    ABN: 81 274 100 792

    COUNCILLORS (12)

    Mayor: Clr John Dal Broi (popularly elected)

    Deputy: Clr Doug Curran

    Clr Alison Balind, Clr Patricia Cox, Clr Simon Croce, Clr Bill Lancaster, Clr Anne Napoli, Clr Michael G Neville, Clr Paul Rossetto, Clr Christine Stead, Clr Leon Thorpe, Clr Dino Zappacosta

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Brett Stonestreet

    Director, Business, Cultural & Financial Services: Mr Max Turner

    Director, Infrastructure & Operations: Mr Dallas Bibby

    Director, Sustainable Development: Mr Neil Southorn

    Director, Utilities: Mr David Tull

    Manager, Executive Services: Ms Shireen Donaldson

    Public Officer: Ms Shireen Donaldson

    Auditors: Auswild & Co

    Gundagai Shire Council


    PO Box 34, , GUNDAGAI NSW 2722

    Council Chambers, 255 Sheridan Street, Gundagai NSW 2722

    Phone: 02 6944 0200 Fax: 02 6944 1475

    EMail: mail@gundagai.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://gundagai.local-e.nsw.gov.au/

    Area (sq Km): 2457 Population: 3902 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 2nd Tuesday 2:00PM

    ABN: 91 330 041 700

    COUNCILLORS (8)

    Mayor: Clr Abb McAlister

    Deputy: Clr David Graham

    Clr Peter Batey, Clr Mason Crane, Clr Peter Gain, Clr Michael Kingwill, Clr Ronnie Magnone, Clr Ron Moses

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Phillip McMurray

    Acting General Manager: Mr Phillip McMurray

    Director, Corporate and Community Services: Mr Paul Luff

    Manager, Planning and Environmental Services: Mr Tulshi Shrestha

    Public Officer: Mr Paul Luff

    Auditors: Adams Kenneally White & Co

    Gunnedah Shire Council


    PO Box 63, GUNNEDAH NSW 2380

    63 Elgin Street, GUNNEDAH NSW 2380

    Phone: 02 6740 2100 Fax: 02 6740 2119

    EMail: council@infogunnedah.com.au

    Web: http://www.infogunnedah.com.au

    Area (sq Km): 4992 Population: 12265 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 3rd Wed 4:30PM

    ABN: 80 183 655 793

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Owen Hasler

    Deputy: Clr Gae Swain

    Clr Hans Allgayer, Clr Tim Duddy, Clr Colleen Fuller, Clr Gwen Griffen, Clr David Quince, Clr Rebecca Ryan, Clr Steve Smith

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Eric Groth

    Director, Environmental Services: Mr Michael Silver

    Director, Infrastructure Services: Mr Wayne Kerr

    Public Officer: Mr Laurence Rowe

    Auditors: UHY Haines Norton

    Guyra Shire Council


    PO Box 207, GUYRA NSW 2365

    Bradley Street, Guyra NSW 2365

    Phone: 02 6770 7100 Fax: 02 6779 1221

    EMail: council@guyra.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.guyra.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 4394 Population: 4550 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 4th Monday 8:30AM

    ABN: 73 504 101 671

    COUNCILLORS (6)

    Mayor: Clr Hans Hietbrink

    Deputy: Clr Audrey McArdle

    Clr Dean Heagney, Clr Lee Martin, Clr Simon Murray, Clr Dot Vickery

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Peter Stewart

    Acting Director, Engineering: Mr David Counsell

    Chief Financial and Information Officer: Mr Keith Lockyer

    Director, Development and Environmental Services: Mr Robert Furze

    Public Officer: Mr Keith Lockyer

    Auditors: Forsyths (Armidale)

    Gwydir Shire Council


    Locked Bag 5, BINGARA NSW 2404

    33 Maitland Street, Bingara NSW 2404

    Phone: 02 6724 2000 Fax: 02 6724 1771

    EMail: mail@gwydir.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.gwydirshire.com/

    Area (sq Km): 9274 Population: 5425 Wards: 0

    Meetings: Last Thursday of Month 10:00AM

    ABN: 11 636 419 850

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr John Coulton

    Deputy: Clr Catherine Egan

    Clr Stuart Dick, Clr Marilyn Dixon, Clr Angela Doering, Clr Kerry T McDonald, Clr Jim (Curly) Moore, Clr Peter Pankhurst, Clr Geoff Smith

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Max Eastcott

    Aged Services Manager: Ms Virginia Boland

    Corporate Services Director: Mr Ron Wood

    Environmental Health Manager: Mr Glen Pereira

    Organisation Development Director: Ms Leeah Daley

    Social Services Manager: Ms Suzanne Webber

    Technical Services Director: Mr Richard Jane

    Town Services Engineer: Mr Andrew Cooper

    Public Officer: Mr Max Eastcott

    Auditors: Forsyths (Armidale)

    Harden Shire Council


    PO Box 110, HARDEN NSW 2587

    3 East Street, Harden NSW 2587

    Phone: 02 6386 2305 Fax: 02 6386 2083

    EMail: council@harden.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.harden.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 1869 Population: 3669 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 3rd Wednesday 05:00PM

    ABN: 72 563 306 165

    COUNCILLORS (7)

    Mayor: Clr Chris Manchester

    Deputy: Clr Matthew Stadtmiller

    Clr Tony Campbell, Clr Tony Flanery, Clr John Horton, Clr Neil Reid, Clr Cathy Sanderson

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Maxwell Kershaw

    Director, Corporate Services: Mr Trevor Drowley

    Director, Environmental Services: Mrs Sharon Langman

    Director, Technical Services: Mr Mark Crisp

    Manager, Services: Mr Faraj Gibbs

    Manager, Works and Services: Mr Michael Bickford

    Public Officer: Mr Trevor Drowley

    Auditors: Hill Rogers Spencer Steer

    Hawkesbury City Council


    PO Box 146, WINDSOR NSW 2756

    366 George Street, Windsor NSW 2756

    Phone: 02 4560 4444 Fax: 02 4587 7740 DX: 8601 Windsor

    EMail: council@hawkesbury.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.hawkesbury.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 2776 Population: 64030 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 2nd & last Tue of Month 6:30PM

    ABN: 54 659 038 834

    COUNCILLORS (12)

    Mayor: Clr Kim Ford

    Deputy: Clr Tiffany Tree

    Clr Barry Calvert, Clr Patrick Conolly, Clr Mike Creed, Clr Mary Lyons-Buckett, Clr Warwick Mackay, Clr Christine Paine, Clr Bob Porter, Clr Paul Rasmussen, Clr Jill Reardon, Clr Leigh Williams

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Peter Jackson

    Director City Planning: Mr Matt Owens

    Director Infrastructure Services: Mr Jeff Organ

    Director Support Services: Mr Laurie Mifsud

    Public Officer: Mr Laurie Mifsud

    Auditors: PricewaterhouseCoopers (Sydney)

    Hay Shire Council


    PO Box 141, HAY NSW 2711

    134 Lachlan Street, Hay NSW 2711

    Phone: 02 6993 1003 Fax: 02 6993 1288

    EMail: mail@hay.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.hay.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 11329 Population: 3349 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 4th Tuesday 1:00PM

    ABN: 84 075 604 155

    COUNCILLORS (8)

    Mayor: Clr Bill Sheaffe

    Deputy: Clr Michael Rutledge

    Clr Jasen Crighton, Clr Jenny Dwyer, Clr Peter A Dwyer, Clr Robert Howard, Clr Michael Ireson, Clr Roger McGrath

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Allen Dwyer

    Director of Community Development: Mr Jack Terblanche

    Director of Corporate Services: Mr Mark Dowling

    Director of Technical Services: Position Vacant

    Public Officer: Mr Mark Dowling

    Auditors: Adams Kenneally White & Co

    The Hills Shire Council


    PO Box 7064, , BAULKHAM HILLS BC NSW 2153

    3 Columbia Court, , Baulkham Hills NSW 2153

    Phone: 02 9843 0555 Fax: 02 9843 0409 DX: 9966 Norwest

    EMail: council@thehills.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.thehills.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 401 Population: 179716 Wards: 4

    Meetings: 2nd & 4th Tuesday 07:00PM

    ABN: 25 034 494 656

    COUNCILLORS (12)

    Mayor: Clr Dr Michelle Byrne

    Deputy: Clr Andrew Jefferies

    Clr Peter Gangemi, Clr Raymond Harty, Clr Alan Haselden, Clr Tony Hay, Clr Yvonne Keane, Clr Jeff Lowe, Clr Robyn Preston, Clr Mark Taylor, Clr Mike Thomas, Clr Ryan Tracey

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Dave Walker

    Group Manager - Business Services: Mr Stewart Bates

    Group Manager - Customer Services: Mr Mark Stanton

    Group Manager - Environment and Planning: Mr Cameron McKenzie

    Group Manager - Strategic Planning: Mr Michael Edgar

    Public Officer: Mr Peter Doyle

    Auditors: PricewaterhouseCoopers (Sydney)

    Holroyd City Council


    PO Box 42, MERRYLANDS NSW 2160

    16 Memorial Avenue, Merrylands NSW 2160

    Phone: 02 9840 9840 Fax: 02 9840 9734 DX: 25408 Merrylands

    EMail: hcc@holroyd.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.holroyd.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 40 Population: 102188 Wards: 4

    Meetings: 1st & 3rd Tuesday 06:30PM

    ABN: 20 661 226 966

    COUNCILLORS (12)

    Mayor: Clr Nasr Kafrouni

    Deputy: Clr Yvette Whitfield

    Clr Dr John Brodie, Clr Pam Colman, Clr Greg Cummings, Clr Ross Grove, Clr Nadima Kafrouni, Clr Lisa Lake, Clr Peter Monaghan, Clr Joseph Rahme, Clr Eddy Sarkis, Clr Michael Zaiter

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Merv Ismay

    Director, Corporate and Financial Services: Mr Tim Butler

    Director, Engineering Services: Mr Stephen Joannidis

    Director, Environmental and Planning Services: Mr Greg Raft

    Director, Library and Community Services: Ms Diane Jogia

    Public Officer: Mr Tim Butler

    Auditors: PricewaterhouseCoopers (Sydney)

    The Council of the Shire of Hornsby


    PO Box 37, HORNSBY NSW 1630

    296 Pacific Highway, Hornsby NSW 2077

    Phone: 02 9847 6666 Fax: 02 9847 6999 DX: 9655 Hornsby

    EMail: hsc@hornsby.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.hornsby.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 462 Population: 164034 Wards: 3

    Meetings: 1st & 3rd Wednesday 6:30PM

    ABN: 20 706 996 972

    COUNCILLORS (10)

    Mayor: Clr Steve Russell (popularly elected)

    Deputy: Clr Nathan Tilbury

    Clr Antony Anisse, Clr Bernadette Azizi, Clr Nick Berman, Clr Robert Browne, Clr Jerome Cox, Clr Michael Gallagher, Clr Michael Hutchence, Clr Gurdeep Singh

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Scott Phillips

    Acting Executive Manager, Environment: Ms Diane Campbell

    Acting Executive Manager, Planning: Mr James Farrington

    Acting Executive Manager, Works: Mr Robert Stephens

    Executive Manager, Corporate and Community: Mr Gary Bensley

    Manager Governance & Customer Service: Ms Robyn Abicair

    Public Officer: Ms Robyn Abicair

    Auditors: PricewaterhouseCoopers (Sydney)

    The Council of the Municipality of Hunters Hill


    PO Box 21, HUNTERS HILL NSW 2110

    Town Hall, 22 Alexandra Street, Hunters Hill NSW 2110

    Phone: 02 9879 9400 Fax: 02 9809 7338

    EMail: council@huntershill.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.huntershill.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 6 Population: 14591 Wards: 2

    Meetings: 2nd & 4th Monday 07:30PM

    ABN: 75 570 316 011

    COUNCILLORS (7)

    Mayor: Clr Richard Quinn (popularly elected)

    Deputy: Clr Dr Meredith Sheil

    Clr Peter Astridge, Clr Mark Bennett, Clr Gary Bird, Clr Justine McLaughlin, Clr Zac Miles

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Barry Smith

    Group Manager, Corporate Governance: Ms Debra McFadyen

    Group Manager, Development & Regulatory Control: Mr Steven Kourepis

    Group Manager, Works & Services: Mr David Innes

    Senior Development Officer: Mr Kerry Smith

    Public Officer: Mr Barry Smith

    Auditors: Spencer Steer & Associates

    Hurstville City Council


    PO Box 205, , HURSTVILLE BC NSW 1481

    Civic Centre , MacMahon Street, Hurstville NSW 2220

    Phone: 02 9330 6222 Fax: 02 9330 6223

    EMail: hccmail@hurstville.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.hurstville.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 23 Population: 80823 Wards: 3

    Meetings: 1st Wed 7:00PM & 3rd Wed 7:00P

    ABN: 24 782 671 133

    COUNCILLORS (12)

    Mayor: Clr Jack Jacovou

    Deputy: Clr Nancy Liu

    Clr Vince Badalati, Clr Colin Drane, Clr Con Hindi, Clr Rita Kastanias, Clr Justin Mining, Clr Philip R Sansom, Clr Dominic Sin, Clr Michelle Stevens, Clr Brent Thomas, Clr Christina Wu

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Victor Lampe

    Director, Administration: Mr Jeffrey Tripp

    Director, Planning and Development: Mr Michael Watt

    Director, Service Delivery: Mr Laurie O'Connor

    Internal Ombudsman: Mr Warren Park

    Public Officer: Mr Warren Park

    Auditors: Hill Rogers Spencer Steer

    Inverell Shire Council


    PO Box 138, INVERELL NSW 2360

    144 Otho Street, Inverell NSW 2360

    Phone: 02 6728 8288 Fax: 02 6728 8277 DX: 6159 Inverell

    EMail: council@inverell.nsw.gov.au

    Web: www.inverell.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 8606 Population: 16841 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 4th Tuesday 01:00PM

    ABN: 72 695 204 530

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Paul Harmon

    Deputy: Clr Dianna Baker

    Clr Harold Castledine, Clr Phillip Girle, Clr Barry Johnston, Clr David Jones, Clr Anthony Michael, Clr Mal Peters, Clr Jacki Watts

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Paul Henry

    Director, Civil & Environmental Services: Mr Brett McInnes

    Director, Corporate & Economic Services: Mr Ken Beddie

    Public Officer: Mr Ken Beddie

    Auditors: Forsyths (Armidale)

    Jerilderie Shire Council


    PO Box 96, JERILDERIE NSW 2716

    35 Jerilderie Street, Jerilderie NSW 2716

    Phone: 03 5886 1200 Fax: 03 5886 1701

    EMail: mail@jerilderie.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.jerilderie.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 3373 Population: 1674 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 4th Tuesday 9:00AM

    ABN: 90 421 620 830

    COUNCILLORS (7)

    Mayor: Clr Terence Hogan AM

    Deputy: Clr Ruth McRae

    Clr Faith Bryce, Clr Laurence Henery, Clr John Hudson, Clr Timothy Sheed, Clr Gaila Smith

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Craig Moffitt

    Director of Technical Services: Mr David Tamlyn

    Manager, Development: Ms Susan Appleyard

    Public Officer: Mr Craig Moffitt

    Auditors: Adams Kenneally White & Co

    Junee Shire Council


    PO Box 93, JUNEE NSW 2663

    Belmore Street, Junee NSW 2663

    Phone: 02 6924 8100 Fax: 02 6924 2497

    EMail: jsc@junee.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.junee.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 2030 Population: 6298 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 3rd Tuesday 04:00PM

    ABN: 62 621 799 578

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Lola Cummins

    Deputy: Clr Andrew Clinton

    Clr Matt Austin, Clr Bob Callow, Clr Pam Halliburton, Clr Martin Holmes, Clr Colin Randall, Clr Neil Smith, Clr Jo Sommerville

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr James Davis

    Director, Corporate and Community Services: Mr John Whitfield

    Director, Development and Environmental Services: Mr Ralph Tambasco

    Director, Engineering Services: Mr Colin MaCaulay

    Public Officer: Mr John Whitfield

    Auditors: Auswild & Co

    Kempsey Shire Council


    PO Box 3078, WEST KEMPSEY NSW 2440

    22 Tozer Street, West Kempsey NSW 2440

    Phone: 02 6566 3200 Fax: 02 6566 3205

    EMail: ksc@kempsey.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.kempsey.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 3379 Population: 29442 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 3rd Tuesday of month 09:00AM

    ABN: 70 705 618 663

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Liz Campbell (popularly elected)

    Deputy: Clr Betty Green

    Clr Lou Kesby, Clr Sue McGinn, Clr Bruce Morris, Clr Anthony Patterson, Clr Dean Saul, Clr Ashley Williams

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr David Rawlings

    Public Officer: Mr Daryl Hagger

    Auditors: PricewaterhouseCoopers (Newcastle)

    The Council of the Municipality of Kiama


    PO Box 75, KIAMA NSW 2533

    11 Manning St, Kiama NSW 2533

    Phone: 02 4232 0444 Fax: 02 4232 0555

    EMail: council@kiama.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.kiama.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 258 Population: 20906 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 3rd Tuesday 5:00PM

    ABN: 22 379 679 108

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Brian Petschler

    Deputy: Clr Neil Reilly

    Clr Mark Honey, Clr Gavin McClure, Clr Kathy Rice, Clr Dennis Seage, Clr Andrew Sloan, Clr Warren Steel, Clr Mark Way

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Michael A Forsyth

    Director, Community Services: Mr Mario Vallejos

    Director, Engineering & Works: Mr Bryan Whittaker

    Director, Environmental Services: Mr Andrew Knowlson

    Director, Strategic & Commercial Services: Mr Chris Quigley

    Public Officer: Mr Michael A Forsyth

    Auditors: Pitcher Partners

    Kogarah City Council


    Locked Bag 8, KOGARAH NSW 2217

    2 Belgrave Street, Kogarah NSW 2217

    Phone: 02 9330 9400 Fax: 02 9330 9560 DX: 11118 Kogarah

    EMail: mail@kogarah.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.kogarah.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 16 Population: 59200 Wards: 4

    Meetings: 2nd & 4th Monday 07:00PM

    ABN: 57 401 886 630

    COUNCILLORS (12)

    Mayor: Clr Stephen Agius

    Deputy: Clr Annie Tang

    Clr Nicholas Aroney, Clr Nick Katris, Clr George Katsabaris, Clr Kathryn Landsberry, Clr Lachlan McLean, Clr Jacinta Petroni, Clr Michael Platt, Clr Nathaniel Smith, Clr Sam Stratikopoulos, Clr Nickolas Varvaris

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Paul Woods

    Director, Assets & Services: Mr Andrew Sharp

    Director, Governance & Corporate Services: Mr Evan Hutchings

    Director, Planning & Environmental Services: Mr Rod Logan

    Public Officer: Mr Evan Hutchings

    Auditors: Millington SBS

    Ku-ring-gai Council


    Locked Bag 1056, , PYMBLE NSW 2073

    818 Pacific Highway, , Gordon NSW 2072

    Phone: 02 9424 0000 Fax: 02 9424 0001 DX: 8703 Gordon

    EMail: kmc@kmc.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.kmc.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 85 Population: 114142 Wards: 5

    Meetings: 2nd & 4th Tuesday 07:00PM

    ABN: 86 408 856 411

    COUNCILLORS (10)

    Mayor: Clr Jennifer Anderson

    Deputy: Clr Elaine Malicki

    Clr David Armstrong, Clr Christiane Berlioz, Clr David Citer, Clr Chantelle Fornari-Orsmond, Clr Duncan McDonald, Clr David Ossip, Clr Jeff Pettett, Clr Cheryl Szatow

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr John McKee

    Director Community Services: Ms Janice Bevan

    Director Development and Regulation: Mr Michael Miocic

    Director Operations: Mr Greg Piconi

    Director, Strategy & Environment: Mr Andrew Watson

    Public Officer: Mr Matt Ryan

    Auditors: Spencer Steer & Associates

    Kyogle Council


    PO Box 11, KYOGLE NSW 2474

    Stratheden Street, Kyogle NSW 2474

    Phone: 02 6632 1611 Fax: 02 6632 2228

    EMail: council@kyogle.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.kyogle.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 3589 Population: 9877 Wards: 3

    Meetings: 4th Monday 3:30PM

    ABN: 15 726 771 237

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Danielle Mulholland

    Deputy: Clr Maggie Creedy

    Clr Ross Brown, Clr John Burley, Clr Robert Dwyer, Clr Lindsay Passfield, Clr Michael Reardon, Clr Chris Simpson, Clr Janet Wilson

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Arthur Piggott

    Director, Corporate and Community Services: Mrs Carol O'Neill

    Director, Planning and Environmental Services: Mr John Hession

    Director, Technical Services: Mr Frank Winter

    Public Officer: Mrs Carol O'Neill

    Auditors: Thomas Noble & Russell

    Lachlan Shire Council


    PO Box 216, CONDOBOLIN NSW 2877

    58-64 Molong Street, Condobolin NSW 2877

    Phone: 02 6895 1900 Fax: 02 6895 3478

    EMail: council@lachlan.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.lachlan.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 14973 Population: 6844 Wards: 5

    Meetings: 3rd Wednesday 10:00AM

    ABN: 82 815 250 829

    COUNCILLORS (10)

    Mayor: Clr Desmond Manwaring

    Deputy: Clr John Medcalf

    Clr Dennis Brady, Clr Maxwell Frankel, Clr Mark Hall, Clr Brian Nelson, Clr Paul Phillips, Clr John Ridley, Clr Les Saunders, Clr Graham Scott

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Ms Liz Collyer

    Director, Corporate Services: Mr Brian Tickle

    Director, Environmental Services and Planning: Mr Adrian Butler

    Director, Technical Services: Mr Phil Newham

    Public Officer: Mr Brian Tickle

    Auditors: Morse Group (Orange)

    Lake Macquarie City Council


    Box 1906, HUNTER REG MAIL CENTRE NSW 2310

    126 - 138 Main Road, Speers Point NSW 2284

    Phone: 02 4921 0333 Fax: 02 4958 7257 DX: 7869 Newcastle

    EMail: council@lakemac.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.lakemac.com.au

    Area (sq Km): 648 Population: 200849 Wards: 3

    Meetings: 4th Monday 07:00PM

    ABN: 81 065 027 868

    COUNCILLORS (13)

    Mayor: Clr Jodie Harrison (popularly elected)

    Deputy: Clr Daniel Wallace

    Clr Brian Adamthwaite, Clr Laurie Coghlan, Clr Rosmairi Dawson, Clr Robert Denton, Clr Kay Fraser, Clr Chad Griffith, Clr Wendy Harrison, Clr Barry Johnston, Clr Barney Langford, Clr Jason Pauling, Clr Ken Paxinos

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Brian Bell

    Director, City Strategy: Mr Tony Farrell

    Director, Community Development: Ms Morven Cameron

    Director, Operations: Ms Amanda Colbey

    Public Officer: Mr Troy Hamilton

    Auditors: Pitcher Partners (Newcastle)

    Lane Cove Municipal Council


    PO Box 20, LANE COVE NSW 1595

    48 Longueville Road, Lane Cove NSW 2066

    Phone: 02 9911 3555 Fax: 02 9911 3600

    EMail: lccouncil@lanecove.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.lanecove.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 11 Population: 33335 Wards: 3

    Meetings: 1st & 3rd Mon alternate7:00pm

    ABN: 42 062 211 626

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr David Brooks-Horn

    Deputy: Clr Soo-Tee Cheong

    Clr Scott Bennison, Clr Karola Brent, Clr Marc Gold, Clr Deborah Hutchens, Clr David Karpin, Clr Pam Palmer, Clr Daniel Strassberg

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Craig Wrightson

    Executive Manager, Environmental Services: Mr Michael Mason

    Executive Manager, Human Services: Ms Jane Gornall

    Executive Manager, Open Space and Urban Services Division: Mr Wayne Rylands

    General Manger: Mr Craig Wrightson

    Manager Governance: Mr Ian Naylor

    Public Officer: Mr Ian Naylor

    Auditors: PricewaterhouseCoopers (Sydney)

    Leeton Shire Council


    23-25 Chelmsford Place, LEETON NSW 2705

    23-25 Chelmsford Place, Leeton NSW 2705

    Phone: 02 6953 0911 Fax: 02 6953 3337

    EMail: council@leeton.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.leeton.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 1167 Population: 11929 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 4th Wednesday 07:30PM

    ABN: 59 217 957 665

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Paul Maytom

    Deputy: Clr George Weston

    Clr Peter Davidson, Clr Emerson Doig, Clr Steve Dowling, Clr Michael Kidd, Clr Tracey Morris, Clr Greg O'Callaghan, Clr Tracey Valenzisi

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr John Batchelor

    Director Corporate Services: Mr Duncan McWhirter

    Director, Engineering and Technical Services: Mr Barry Heins

    Director, Environmental & Community Services: Mr Garry Stoll

    Public Officer: Mr Duncan McWhirter

    Auditors: Auswild & Co

    Leichhardt Municipal Council


    PO Box 45, LEICHHARDT NSW 2040

    7-15 Wetherill Street, Leichhardt NSW 2040

    Phone: 02 9367 9222 Fax: 02 9367 9111 DX: 3914 Annandale

    EMail: leichhardt@lmc.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.leichhardt.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 11 Population: 55596 Wards: 4

    Meetings: 4th Tuesday 07:00PM

    ABN: 92 379 942 845

    COUNCILLORS (12)

    Mayor: Clr Darcy Byrne

    Deputy: Clr Linda Kelly

    Clr Frank Breen, Clr Craig Channells, Clr Tony Costantino, Clr Simon Emsley, Clr Vera-Ann Hannaford, Clr John H Jobling, Clr Daniel Kogoy, Clr Michele McKenzie, Clr Rochelle Porteous, Clr John Stamolis

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Peter Head

    Director Corporate and Information Services: Mr Matthew Phillips

    Director, Environmental and Community Management: Mr Peter Conroy

    Director, Infrastructure and Service Delivery: Mr Peter Gainsford

    Public Officer: Ms Margaret Lyons

    Auditors: Warton Thompson & Co

    Lismore City Council


    PO Box 23A, LISMORE NSW 2480

    43 Oliver Avenue, Goonellabah NSW 2480

    Phone: 02 6625 0500 Fax: 02 6625 0400 DX: 7761 Lismore

    EMail: council@lismore.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.lismore.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 1290 Population: 45917 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 2nd Tuesday of Month 06:00PM

    ABN: 60 080 932 837

    COUNCILLORS (11)

    Mayor: Clr Jenny Dowell (popularly elected)

    Deputy: Clr Neil Marks

    Clr Gianpiero Battista, Clr Greg Bennett, Clr Simon Clough, Clr Vanessa Grindon-Ekins, Clr Ray Houston, Clr Graham Meineke, Clr Glenys Ritchie, Clr Mathew Scheibel, Clr Isaac Smith

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Gary Murphy

    Executive Director Infrastructure Services: Mr Garry Hemsworth

    Executive Director Sustainable Development: Mr Brent McAlister

    Public Officer: Mr Graeme Wilson

    Auditors: Thomas Noble & Russell

    City of Lithgow Council


    PO Box 19, LITHGOW NSW 2790

    180 Mort Street, Lithgow NSW 2790

    Phone: 02 6354 9999 Fax: 02 6351 4259

    EMail: council@lithgow.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.council.lithgow.com/

    Area (sq Km): 4514 Population: 21094 Wards: 0

    Meetings: Every 3rd Monday 07:00PM

    ABN: 59 986 092 492

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Maree Statham

    Deputy: Clr Ray Thompson

    Clr Ross Higlett, Clr Col Hunter, Clr Frank Inzitari, Clr Wayne McAndrew, Clr Joe McGinnes, Clr Peter Pilbeam, Clr Martin Ticehurst

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Roger Bailey

    Finance Manager: Mr Christopher Brice

    Group Manager, Corporate and Community: Ms Juli-Ann Brozek

    Group Manager, Environment and Development: Mr Andrew Muir

    Group Manager, Operations: Mr Iain Stewart

    Public Officer: Ms Juli-Ann Brozek

    Auditors: Crowe Horwath (Lithgow)

    Liverpool City Council


    Locked Bag 7064, , LIVERPOOL BC NSW 1871

    Level 2, 33 Moore Street, Liverpool NSW 2170

    Phone: 02 9821 9222 Fax: 02 9821 9333 DX: 5030 Liverpool

    EMail: lcc@liverpool.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.liverpool.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 306 Population: 185481 Wards: 2

    Meetings: Once a month (Wed) 06:00PM

    ABN: 84 181 182 472

    COUNCILLORS (11)

    Mayor: Clr Ned Mannoun (popularly elected)

    Deputy: Clr Mazhar Hadid

    Clr Gus Balloot, Clr Tony Hadchiti, Clr Peter Harle, Clr Ali Karnib, Clr Sabrina Mamone, Clr Peter Ristevski, Clr Geoff Shelton, Clr Anne Stanley, Clr Wendy Waller

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Carl Wulff

    Executive Director: Ms Julie Hately

    Group Manager, Business Excellence: Mr Matthew Walker

    Group Manager, City Presentation: Mr Gino Belsito

    Group Manager, Community and Culture: Ms Kiersten Fishburn

    Group Manager, Economy and Engagement: Mr Michael Cullen

    Group Manager, Governance: Ms Nadia Napoletano

    Group Manager, Infrastructure and Environment: Mr Raj Autar

    Group Manager, Planning and Growth: Ms Toni Averay

    Group Manager, Strategy and Executive: Ms Billie Sankovic

    Public Officer: Mr David McGuire

    Auditors: PricewaterhouseCoopers (Sydney)

    Liverpool Plains Shire Council


    PO Box 152, QUIRINDI NSW 2343

    60 Station Street, Quirindi NSW 2343

    Phone: 02 6746 1755 Fax: 02 6746 3255

    EMail: lpsc@lpsc.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.lpsc.nsw.gov.au/

    Area (sq Km): 5086 Population: 7965 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 4th Wednesday 03:30PM

    ABN: 97 810 717 370

    COUNCILLORS (7)

    Mayor: Clr Ian Lobsey OAM

    Deputy: Clr Andrew Hope

    Clr Ken Cudmore, Clr Andrew Laurie, Clr Mary Roberts, Clr Col Stewart, Clr Rob Webster

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Robert C Hunt

    Chief Financial Officer: Ms Ann Newsome

    Director, Corporate and Community Services: Mr Michael Urquhart

    Director, Environmental Services: Mr Ron Van Katwyk

    Director, Works: Mr Greg Tory

    Public Officer: Mr Michael Urquhart

    Auditors: Forsyths (Armidale)

    Lockhart Shire Council


    PO Box 21, LOCKHART NSW 2656

    65 Green Street, Lockhart NSW 2656

    Phone: 02 6920 5305 Fax: 02 6920 5247

    EMail: mail@lockhart.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.lockhart.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 2896 Population: 3318 Wards: 3

    Meetings: 3rd Monday 05:00PM

    ABN: 82 002 584 082

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Peter Yates

    Deputy: Clr Rodger Schirmer

    Clr Max Day, Clr Derek Douglas, Clr Gail Driscoll, Clr Rodney McDonnell, Clr Jim Morgan, Clr John Paterson, Clr Greg Verdon

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Rod Shaw

    Director, Corporate and Community Services: Mr Craig Fletcher

    Director, Engineering and Environmental Services: Mr David Webb

    Public Officer: Mr Craig Fletcher

    Auditors: Auswild & Co

    Maitland City Council


    PO Box 220, MAITLAND NSW 2320

    285-287 High Street, Maitland NSW 2320

    Phone: 02 4934 9700 Fax: 02 4933 3209 DX: 21613 Maitland

    EMail: mcc@maitland.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.maitland.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 392 Population: 70296 Wards: 4

    Meetings: 2nd & 4th Tuesdays 5:30PM

    ABN: 11 596 310 805

    COUNCILLORS (13)

    Mayor: Clr Peter T Blackmore (popularly elected)

    Deputy: Clr Stephen Procter

    Clr Robert Aitchison, Clr Loretta Baker, Clr Brian Burke, Clr Peter Garnham, Clr Bob Geoghegan, Clr Arch Humphery, Clr Henry Meskauskas, Clr Nic Penfold, Clr Philip Penfold, Clr Kenneth Wethered, Clr Ben Whiting

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr David Evans

    Group Manager, Assets & Infrastructure Planning: Mr Chris James

    Group Manager, City Works & Services: Mr Wayne Cone

    Group Manager, Finance & Administration: Mr Graeme Tolhurst

    Group Manager, Service Planning & Regulation: Mr Bernard Mortomore

    Public Officer: Mr Graeme Tolhurst

    Auditors: PricewaterhouseCoopers (Newcastle)

    Manly Council


    PO Box 82, MANLY NSW 1655

    Council Chambers, 1 Belgrave Street, Manly NSW 2095

    Phone: 02 9976 1500 Fax: 02 9976 1400 DX: 9205 Manly

    EMail: records@manly.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.manly.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 14 Population: 41925 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 1st & 2nd Monday 07:30PM

    ABN: 43 662 868 065

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Jean Hay (popularly elected)

    Deputy: Clr Alan Le Surf

    Clr Barbara Aird, Clr Candy Bingham, Clr Hugh Burns, Clr Cathy Griffin, Clr James Griffin, Clr Adele Heasman, Clr Steve Pickering

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Henry Wong

    Chief Financial Officer: Ms Jenny Nascimento

    Deputy General Manager, Land Use Sustainability: Mr Stephen Clements

    Deputy General Manager, Major Projects: Mr Ross Fleming

    Public Officer: Ms Kathryn Parker

    Auditors: Spencer Steer & Associates

    Marrickville Council


    PO Box 14, PETERSHAM NSW 2049

    Administrative Centre, 2 Fisher Street, Petersham NSW 2049

    Phone: 02 9335 2222 Fax: 02 9335 2029 DX: 3910 Annandale

    EMail: council@marrickville.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.marrickville.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 17 Population: 79215 Wards: 4

    Meetings: 1st 2nd Tues, 6:00pm, 3rd 6.30

    ABN: 52 659 768 527

    COUNCILLORS (12)

    Mayor: Clr Jo Haylen

    Deputy: Clr Rosana Tyler

    Clr Melissa Brooks, Clr Sylvie Ellsmore, Clr Mark Gardiner, Clr Morris Hanna, Clr Sam Iskandar, Clr David Leary, Clr Victor Macri, Clr Max Phillips, Clr Emanuel Tsardoulias, Clr Chris Woods

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Brian Barrett

    Director, Community Services: Ms Simone Schwarz

    Director, Infrastructure Services: Mr Neil Strickland

    Director, Planning & Environmental Services: Mr Tim Moore

    Manager Governance and Risk: Ms Monique Dunlop

    Public Officer: Ms Monique Dunlop

    Auditors: PricewaterhouseCoopers (Sydney)

    Mid-Western Regional Council


    PO Box 156, MUDGEE NSW 2850

    86 Market Street, Mudgee NSW 2850

    Phone: 02 6378 2850 Fax: 02 6378 2815

    EMail: council@midwestern.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.midwestern.nsw.gov.au/

    Area (sq Km): 8758 Population: 22860 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 1st Wed 5:30PM 3rd Wed 5:30PM

    ABN: 96 149 391 332

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Des Kennedy

    Deputy: Clr Paul Cavalier

    Clr Esme E Martens, Clr Peter A Shelley, Clr Percy Thompson, Clr Max Walker, Clr John Weatherley, Clr John R Webb, Clr Lucy White

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Brad Cam

    Acting Director Mid-Western Operations: Mr Daryl Colwell

    Director Development & Community Services: Mrs Catherine Van Laeren

    Director Finance & Administration: Mr Brett Exelby

    Public Officer: Mr Ian Roberts

    Auditors: Alan Morse & Co (Orange)

    Moree Plains Shire Council


    PO Box 420, MOREE NSW 2400

    Level 2, 30 Heber Street, Moree NSW 2400

    Phone: 02 6757 3222 Fax: 02 6752 3934

    EMail: council@mpsc.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.mpsc.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 17929 Population: 14425 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 1st & 3rd Thurs each month 4pm

    ABN: 46 566 790 582

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Katrina Humphries

    Deputy: Clr Sue Price

    Clr Rodney Brazel, Clr Mick Cikota, Clr Claudia Gall, Clr Brendan Munn, Clr John Tramby, Clr Theo Tzannes, Clr James Von Drehnen

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr David Aber

    Director, Engineering Services: Mr Ian Dinham

    Director, Planning and Development: Mr Lester Rodgers

    Manager, Water and Waste: Mr David L Wolfenden

    Public Officer: Ms Adriana Pippos

    Auditors: Morse Group (Dubbo)

    Mosman Municipal Council


    PO Box 211, SPIT JUNCTION NSW 2088

    1 Mosman Square, Mosman NSW 2088

    Phone: 02 9978 4000 Fax: 02 9978 4132 DX: 9301 Mosman

    EMail: council@mosman.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.mosman.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 9 Population: 29232 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 1st Tuesday 07:00PM

    ABN: 94 414 022 939

    COUNCILLORS (7)

    Mayor: Clr Peter Abelson (popularly elected)

    Deputy: Clr Roy Bendall

    Clr Carolyn Corrigan, Clr Simon Menzies, Clr Libby Moline, Clr Tom Sherlock, Clr Peter White

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Ms Veronica Lee

    Director, Community Development: Ms Diane Lawrence

    Director, Corporate Services: Mr Max Glyde

    Director, Environment and Planning: Mr John Carmichael

    Public Officer: Mr Max Glyde

    Auditors: Spencer Steer & Associates

    Murray Shire Council


    PO Box 21, MATHOURA NSW 2710

    21-25 Conargo Street, Mathoura NSW 2710

    Phone: 03 5884 3302 Fax: 03 5884 3417

    EMail: admin@murray.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.murray.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 4344 Population: 7319 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 1st & 3rd Tuesday 1:00PM

    ABN: 77 334 235 304

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Thomas Weyrich

    Deputy: Clr John Pocklington

    Clr Bill Anderson, Clr Chris Bilkey, Clr Gavin Burke, Clr Gen Campbell, Clr Geoff Mackenzie, Clr Ian Moon, Clr Betty M Murphy

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Ms Margot Stork

    Director of Corporate Services: Mr Phil Higgins

    Director of Engineering Services: Mr Leigh Robins

    Director of Environmental Services: Mr Simon Arkinstall

    Public Officer: Mr Phil Higgins

    Auditors: Auswild & Co

    Murrumbidgee Shire Council


    PO Box 5, DARLINGTON POINT NSW 2706

    21 Carrington Street, Darlington Point NSW 2706

    Phone: 02 6968 4166 Fax: 02 6968 4252

    EMail: mail@murrumbidgee.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.murrumbidgee.local-e.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 3507 Population: 2557 Wards: 2

    Meetings: 4th Tuesday each month 5.30PM

    ABN: 61 072 078 726

    COUNCILLORS (6)

    Mayor: Clr Phillip Wells

    Deputy: Clr Austin Evans

    Clr Robert Black, Clr Christine Chirgwin, Clr Robert Curphey, Clr Gavin Gilbert

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Mathew Glover

    Director of Environmental Services: Mr Douglas Burke

    Director Technical Services: Mr Joseph Bianchini

    Manager, Finance & Administration: Mrs Sue Mitchell

    Public Officer: Mrs Sue Mitchell

    Auditors: Auswild & Co

    Muswellbrook Shire Council


    PO Box 122, MUSWELLBROOK NSW 2333

    Administration Centre, Maitland Street, Muswellbrook NSW 2333

    Phone: 02 6549 3700 Fax: 02 6549 3701

    EMail: council@muswellbrook.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.muswellbrook.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 3407 Population: 16676 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 2nd Monday 06:00PM

    ABN: 86 864 180 944

    COUNCILLORS (12)

    Mayor: Clr Martin Rush

    Deputy: Clr Malcolm R Ogg

    Clr Ray Butchard, Clr Jennifer A Lecky, Clr Graeme McNeill, Clr Christine Phelps, Clr Karen Portolan, Clr Janelle Risby, Clr Rod Scholes, Clr Gary J Serhan, Clr Stephen Ward, Clr Brett N Woodruff

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Steve McDonald

    Director Environmental Services: Mr Glenn Bunny

    Director, Community Infrastructure: Mr Neil Pope

    Director, Corporate and Community Services: Mr Russell Esdaile

    Finance Manager: Mr Grant O'Leary

    Public Officer: Mr Russell Esdaile

    Auditors: Spencer Steer & Associates

    Nambucca Shire Council


    PO Box 177, MACKSVILLE NSW 2447

    44 Princess Street, Macksville NSW 2447

    Phone: 02 6568 2555 Fax: 02 6568 2201

    EMail: council@nambucca.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.nambucca.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 1493 Population: 19369 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 1st & 3rd Thursday 5:30PM

    ABN: 71 323 535 981

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Rhonda Hoban (popularly elected)

    Deputy: Clr John Ainsworth

    Clr Martin Ballangarry OAM, Clr Brian Finlayson, Clr Paula Flack, Clr Kim Macdonald, Clr Bob Morrison, Clr Anne Smyth, Clr Elaine South

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Michael Coulter

    Director, Engineering Services: Mr Paul Gallagher

    Director, Environment and Planning: Mr Greg Meyers

    Public Officer: Mr Michael Coulter

    Auditors: Forsyths (Armidale)

    Narrabri Shire Council


    PO Box 261, NARRABRI NSW 2390

    46-48 Maitland Street, Narrabri NSW 2390

    Phone: 02 6799 6866 Fax: 02 6799 6888

    EMail: council@narrabri.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.narrabri.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 13028 Population: 13741 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 3rd Tuesday 09:30AM

    ABN: 95 717 801 656

    COUNCILLORS (12)

    Mayor: Clr Conrad Bolton

    Deputy: Clr Cathy Redding

    Clr Maxine Booby, Clr Catherine Collyer, Clr Robyn Faber, Clr Lloyd Finlay, Clr Ken Flower, Clr Les Knox, Clr Ron Lowder, Clr Bevan O'Regan, Clr John Tough

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Ms Diane Hood

    Director, Corporate Services: Mr Paul Wearne

    Director, Engineering Services: Mr Lewis Oldfield

    Public Officer: Mr Paul Wearne

    Auditors: Spencer Steer & Associates

    Narrandera Shire Council


    141 East Street, NARRANDERA NSW 2700

    141 East Street, Narrandera NSW 2700

    Phone: 02 6959 5510 Fax: 02 6959 1884

    EMail: council@narrandera.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.narrandera.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 4117 Population: 6280 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 3rd Tuesday 05:00PM

    ABN: 96 547 765 569

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Jenny Clarke

    Deputy: Clr James Howard

    Clr Graham Eipper, Clr Wesley Hall, Clr Neville Kschenka, Clr Jason Lee, Clr Barry Mayne, Clr Kevin Morris, Clr John Sullivan

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mrs Judy Charlton

    Acting Director, Technical Services: Mr Ian Draper

    Director, Corporate Services: Mr Martin Hiscox

    Public Officer: Mr Martin Hiscox

    Auditors: Auswild & Co

    Narromine Shire Council


    PO Box 115, , NARROMINE NSW 2821

    124 Dandaloo Street, , Narromine NSW 2821

    Phone: 02 6889 9999 Fax: 02 6889 9998

    EMail: mail@narromine.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.narromine.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 5264 Population: 6841 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 2nd Wednesday 04:00PM

    ABN: 99 352 328 405

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr William McAnally

    Deputy: Clr Sue McCutcheon

    Clr Ruth Carney, Clr Dawn Collins, Clr Craig Davies, Clr Tony Ellis, Clr Leslie E Lambert, Clr George Mack, Clr Ivan Truscott

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Greg Lamont

    Director Corporate & Community Services: Mrs Vas Roberts

    Director Engineering Services: Mrs Kerrie Murphy

    Director Finance & Corporate Strategy: Mrs Yvonne Clarke

    Director Planning & Environmental Services: Mr Chris Brook

    Human Resources Manager: Mrs Belinda Hollingworth

    Public Officer: Mrs Vas Roberts

    Auditors: Hill Rogers Spencer Steer

    Newcastle City Council


    PO Box 489, NEWCASTLE NSW 2300

    282 King Street, Newcastle NSW 2300

    Phone: 02 4974 2000 Fax: 02 4974 2222

    EMail: mail@ncc.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.newcastle.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 187 Population: 156112 Wards: 4

    Meetings: Weekly on a Tuesday - 05:30PM

    ABN: 25 242 068 129

    COUNCILLORS (13)

    Lord Mayor: Clr Jeff McCloy (popularly elected)

    Deputy: Clr Brad Luke

    Clr David Compton, Clr Tim Crakanthorp, Clr Therese Doyle, Clr Jason Dunn, Clr Nuatali Nelmes, Clr Michael Osborne, Clr Stephanie Posniak, Clr Allan Robinson, Clr Andrea Rufo, Clr Lisa Tierney, Clr Sharon Waterhouse

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Kenneth Gouldthorp

    Director, City Assets: Mr Steve Edmonds

    Director, City Engagement: Mr Martin Coates

    Director, Future City: Ms Judy Jaeger

    Director, Liveable City: Mr Frank Cordingley

    Public Officer: Mr Martin Coates

    Auditors: PricewaterhouseCoopers (Newcastle)

    North Sydney Council


    PO Box 12, NORTH SYDNEY NSW 2059

    200 Miller Street, North Sydney NSW 2060

    Phone: 02 9936 8100 Fax: 02 9936 8177 DX: 10587 North Sydney

    EMail: council@northsydney.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.northsydney.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 11 Population: 64795 Wards: 4

    Meetings: 4 week cycle Phone: 9936 8100

    ABN: 32 353 260 317

    COUNCILLORS (13)

    Mayor: Clr Jilly Gibson (popularly elected)

    Deputy: Clr Stephen Barbour

    Clr Zoe Baker, Clr Maryann Beregi, Clr Virginia Bevan, Clr Sarah Burke, Clr Tony Carr, Clr Melissa Clare, Clr Veronique Marchandeau, Clr Jeff Morris, Clr Michel Reymond

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Warwick Winn

    Director, Corporate Services: Mr Ross McCreanor

    Director, Engineering and Property Services: Mr Duncan Mitchell

    Director, Library and Community Services: Mr Martin Ellis

    Director, Open Space and Environmental Services: Mr Robert Emerson

    Public Officer: Mr Ross McCreanor

    Auditors: Spencer Steer & Associates

    Oberon Council


    PO Box 84, , OBERON NSW 2787

    137 Oberon Street, , Oberon NSW 2787

    Phone: 02 6329 8100 Fax: 02 6329 8142

    EMail: council@oberon.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.oberon.nsw.gov.au/

    Area (sq Km): 3628 Population: 5438 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 3rd Tuesday of Month, 5:30PM

    ABN: 13 632 416 736

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr John McMahon

    Deputy: Clr Kerry Gibbons

    Clr Ian Doney, Clr Jill Evans, Clr Neil Francis, Clr Sam Lord, Clr Clive McCarthy, Clr John Morgan, Clr Kathy Sajowitz

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Alan Cairney

    Director of Development: Mr Gary Wallace

    Director of Engineering: Mr Aruna Wickramasinghe

    Director, Corporate Services: Mr John Chapman

    Manager Community & Customer Services: Ms Peta Heffernan

    Public Officer: Mr John Chapman

    Auditors: Alan Morse & Co

    Orange City Council


    PO Box 35, ORANGE NSW 2800

    Civic Centre, Byng St, Orange NSW 2800

    Phone: 02 6393 8000 Fax: 02 6393 8199

    EMail: council@orange.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.orange.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 284 Population: 39329 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 1st, 3rd Thursdays 07:00PM

    ABN: 85 985 402 386

    COUNCILLORS (12)

    Mayor: Clr John Davis

    Deputy: Clr Chris Gryllis

    Clr Ash Brown, Clr Kevin Duffy, Clr Ron Gander, Clr Jason Hamling, Clr Neil Jones, Clr Reg Kidd, Clr Scott Munro, Clr Glenn Taylor, Mr Russell W Turner, Clr Jeff Whitton

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Garry Styles

    Director, Community and Cultural Services: Mr Scott Maunder

    Director, Corporate and Commercial Services: Ms Kathy Woolley

    Director, Development Services: Mr David Waddell

    Director, Enterprise Services: Mr Stephen Sykes

    Director, Technical Services: Mr Chris Devitt

    Public Officer: Ms Michelle Catlin

    Auditors: Alan Morse & Co (Orange)

    Palerang Council


    PO Box 348, , BUNGENDORE NSW 2621

    10 Majara Street, , Bungendore NSW 2621

    Phone: 02 6238 8111 Fax: 02 6238 1290

    EMail: records@palerang.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.palerang.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 5147 Population: 14652 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 1st Thursday 05:00PM

    ABN: 70605876877

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Pete Harrison

    Deputy: Clr Belinda Hogarth-Boyd

    Clr Paul Cockram, Clr Keith France, Clr Richard Graham, Clr Trevor Hicks, Clr Peter Marshall, Clr Garth Morrison, Clr Mark Schweikert

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Peter Bascomb

    Acting Director, Planning and Environmental Services: Mr John Wright

    Director, Infrastructure Planning: Mr Bill Ellison

    Director, Works: Mr Gordon Cunningham

    Manager Executive Services: Mrs Deborah Ferguson

    Manager Finance: Mr Lyndon Weatherstone

    Public Officer: Mrs Deborah Ferguson

    Auditors: Auswild & Co

    Parkes Shire Council


    PO Box 337, PARKES NSW 2870

    2 Cecile Street, Parkes NSW 2870

    Phone: 02 6861 2333 Fax: 02 6862 3946

    EMail: council@parkes.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.parkes.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 5958 Population: 15192 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 1st Tue & 3rd Tue 2:00PM

    ABN: 96 299 629 630

    COUNCILLORS (10)

    Mayor: Clr Ken Keith

    Deputy: Clr Alan Ward

    Clr Michael Greenwood, Clr Bob Haddin, Clr Belinda McCorkell, Clr Ken McGrath, Clr Barbara Newton, Clr Louise O'Leary, Clr George Pratt, Clr Patricia Smith

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Kent Boyd

    Director, Engineering Services: Mr Steve Barry

    Director, Planning and Environment: Mr Steven Campbell

    Director, Technology & Corporate Services: Mr Les Finn

    Public Officer: Mr Les Finn

    Auditors: Alan Morse & Co (Orange)

    Parramatta City Council


    PO Box 32, PARRAMATTA NSW 2124

    Council Chambers, 30 Darcy St, Parramatta NSW 2124

    Phone: 02 9806 5050 Fax: 02 9806 5917 DX: 8279 Parramatta

    EMail: council@parracity.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.parracity.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 61 Population: 172333 Wards: 5

    Meetings: 6:45PM, 2nd & 4th Monday

    ABN: 49 907 174 773

    COUNCILLORS (15)

    Lord Mayor: Clr John Chedid

    Deputy: Clr Paul Garrard

    Clr Jean Pierre Abood, Clr Shahadat Chowdhury, Clr Bob Dwyer, Clr Glenn Elmore, Clr Pierre Esber, Clr Julia Finn, Clr John Hugh, Clr Steven Issa, Clr Scott Lloyd, Clr Bakous Makari, Clr James Shaw, Clr Lorraine Wearne, Clr Andrew Wilson

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Greg Dyer

    Group Manager, City Services: Ms Sue Coleman

    Group Manager, Corporate Services: Mr Gregory Smith

    Group Manager, Outcomes: Ms Sue Weatherley

    Public Officer: Mr Maurice Doria

    Auditors: PricewaterhouseCoopers (Sydney)

    Penrith City Council


    PO Box 60, , PENRITH NSW 2751

    Civic Centre, 601 High Street, Penrith NSW 2750

    Phone: 02 4732 7777 Fax: 02 4732 7958 DX: 8017 Penrith

    EMail: pencit@penrithcity.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.penrithcity.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 405 Population: 186221 Wards: 3

    Meetings: Mondays once a month at 7:30PM

    ABN: 43 794 422 563

    COUNCILLORS (15)

    Mayor: Clr Ross Fowler OAM

    Deputy: Clr Jim Aitken OAM

    Clr Bernard Bratusa, Clr Prue Car, Clr Marcus Cornish, Clr Kevin Crameri OAM, Clr Greg Davies, Clr Mark Davies, Clr Maurice Girotto, Clr Ben Goldfinch, Clr Jackie Greenow OAM, Clr Tricia Hitchen, Clr Karen McKeown, Clr John Thain, Clr Michelle Tormey

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Alan Stoneham

    Assistant General Manager: Mr Craig Butler

    Assistant General Manager / CFO: Mr Barry Husking

    Chief Governance Officer: Mr Stephen Britten

    Executive Manager - City Assets: Mr David Burns

    Executive Manager - City Planning & Community: Ms Ruth Goldsmith

    Executive Manager - Corporate: Ms Vicki O'Kelly

    Executive Manager- Environment & City Development: Mr Wayne Mitchell

    Public Officer: Mr Glenn McCarthy

    Auditors: PricewaterhouseCoopers (Sydney)

    Pittwater Council


    PO Box 882, MONA VALE NSW 1660

    Unit 11, 5 Vuko Place, Warriewood NSW 2102

    Phone: 02 9970 1111 Fax: 02 9970 7150 DX: 9018 Mona Vale

    EMail: pittwater_council@pittwater.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.pittwater.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 90 Population: 59847 Wards: 3

    Meetings: 1st & 3rd Mondays, 06:30PM

    ABN: 61 340 837 871

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Jacqueline Townsend

    Deputy: Clr Kylie Ferguson

    Clr Bob Grace, Clr Selena Griffith, Clr Julie Hegarty, Clr Alex McTaggart, Clr Kay Millar, Clr Ian White, Clr Sue Young

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Mark Ferguson

    Director, Corporate Services: Mr Mark Ferguson

    Director, Environmental Planning and Community: Mr Steve Evans

    Director, Urban and Environmental Assets: Mr Chris Hunt

    Public Officer: Mr Warwick Lawrence

    Auditors: Spencer Steer & Associates

    Port Macquarie-Hastings Council


    PO Box 84, PORT MACQUARIE NSW 2444

    Cnr Lord & Burrawan Streets, Port Macquarie NSW 2444

    Phone: 02 6581 8111 Fax: 02 6581 8123 DX: 7415 Port Macquarie

    EMail: council@pmhc.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.pmhc.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 3686 Population: 76323 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 4th Wednesday/month 5.30PM

    ABN: 11 236 901 601

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Peter Besseling (popularly elected)

    Deputy: Clr Adam Roberts

    Clr Michael Cusato, Clr Sharon Griffiths, Clr Geoff Hawkins, Clr Lisa Intemann, Clr Justin Levido, Clr Trevor Sargeant, Clr Robert Turner

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Craig Swift-McNair

    Acting Director Commercial Services and Industry Engagement: Ms Rebecca Olsen

    Director Community and Organisational Development: Ms Lesley Atkinson

    Director Development and Environment Services: Mr Matt Rogers

    Director Infrastructure and Asset Management: Mr Jeffery Sharp

    Group Manager Governance and Executive Services (Governance): Mr Stewart Todd

    Public Officer: Mr Stewart Todd

    Auditors: Thomas Noble & Russell

    Port Stephens Council


    PO Box 42, RAYMOND TERRACE NSW 2324

    116 Adelaide St (Old Pacific Highway), Raymond Terrace NSW 2324

    Phone: 02 4980 0255 Fax: 02 4987 3612 DX: 21406 Raymond Terrace

    EMail: council@portstephens.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.portstephens.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 859 Population: 67825 Wards: 3

    Meetings: 2nd & 4th Tuesday 05:30PM

    ABN: 16 744 377 876

    COUNCILLORS (10)

    Mayor: Clr Bruce MacKenzie (popularly elected)

    Deputy: Clr Sally Dover

    Clr Geoff Dingle, Clr Chris Doohan, Clr Ken Jordan, Clr Peter Kafer, Clr Paul Le Mottee, Clr John Morello, Clr John Nell, Clr Steve Tucker

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Peter Gesling

    Group Manager, Corporate Services: Mr Wayne Wallis

    Group Manager, Development Services: Mr Mike McIntosh

    Group Manager, Facilities and Services: Mr Jason Linnane

    Public Officer: Mr Tony Wickham

    Auditors: PricewaterhouseCoopers (Newcastle)

    Queanbeyan City Council


    PO Box 90, QUEANBEYAN NSW 2620

    257 Crawford Street, Queanbeyan NSW 2620

    Phone: 02 6285 6000 Fax: 02 6298 4666

    EMail: council@qcc.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.qcc.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 172 Population: 41430 Wards: 0

    Meetings: Every 4th Wednesday 05:30PM

    ABN: 12 842 195 133

    COUNCILLORS (10)

    Mayor: Clr Tim Overall (popularly elected)

    Deputy: Clr Peter Bray

    Clr Brian Brown, Clr Judith Burfoot, Clr Jamie Cregan, Clr Toni McLennan, Clr Trudy Taylor, Clr Velice Trajanoski, Clr Sue Whelan, Clr Kenrick Winchester

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Gary Chapman

    Group Manager City Governance: Mr Kerry McMurray

    Group Manager City Infrastructure: Mr Phil Hansen

    Group Manager Community Living: Ms Jenny Grinlinton

    Group Manager Internal Business: Ms Lisa Gibson

    Group Manager Strategic Development: Mr David Carswell

    Group Manager Sustainability and Better Living: Mr Michael Thompson

    Public Officer: Mr Bill Warne

    Auditors: Spencer Steer & Associates

    Randwick City Council


    30 Frances Street, RANDWICK NSW 2031

    30 Frances Street, Randwick NSW 2031

    Phone: 02 9399 0999 Fax: 02 9319 1510 DX: 4121Maroubra Junction

    EMail: general.manager@randwick.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.randwick.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 36 Population: 133116 Wards: 5

    Meetings: 2nd Tue 5:30PM; 4th Tue 6:30PM

    ABN: 77 362 844 121

    COUNCILLORS (15)

    Mayor: Clr Scott Nash

    Deputy: Clr Anthony Andrews

    Clr Robert Belleli, Clr Tony Bowen, Clr Noel D'Souza, Clr Pat Garcia, Clr Murray Matson, Clr Greg Moore, Clr Kathy Neilson, Clr Brendan Roberts, Clr Ted Seng, Clr Lindsay Shurey, Clr Kiel Smith, Clr Harry Stavrinos, Clr Geoff Stevenson

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Ray Brownlee

    Director, City Planning: Ms Sima Truuvert

    Director, City Services: Mr Jorde Frangoples

    Director, Governance and Financial Services: Mr Geoff Banting

    Public Officer: Mr David Kelly

    Auditors: Spencer Steer & Associates

    Richmond Valley Council


    Locked Bag 10, CASINO NSW 2470

    Cnr Walker Street and Graham Place, Casino NSW 2470

    Phone: 02 6660 0300 Fax: 02 6660 1300

    EMail: council@richmondvalley.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.richmondvalley.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 3051 Population: 23115 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 3rd Tuesday 5:00PM

    ABN: 54 145 907 009

    COUNCILLORS (7)

    Mayor: Clr Ernest W Bennett (popularly elected)

    Deputy: Clr Sandra Duncan-Humphrys

    Clr Robert Hayes, Clr Stephen Morrissey, Clr Robert Mustow, Clr Daniel Simpson, Clr Colin Sullivan OAM

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr John Walker

    Executive Manager - Corporate and Community: Mr Derek Swanborough

    Executive Manager - Infrastructure and Environment: Mr Gary Murphy

    Public Officer: Mr Derek Swanborough

    Auditors: Thomas Noble & Russell

    Rockdale City Council


    PO Box 21, ROCKDALE NSW 2216

    2 Bryant Street, Rockdale NSW 2216

    Phone: 02 9562 1666 Fax: 02 9562 1777 DX: 25308 Rockdale

    EMail: rcc@rockdale.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.rockdale.nsw.gov.au/

    Area (sq Km): 28 Population: 103164 Wards: 5

    Meetings: 1st & 3rd Wednesday 06:30PM

    ABN: 66 139 730 052

    COUNCILLORS (15)

    Mayor: Clr Shane O'Brien

    Deputy: Clr Liz Barlow

    Clr Joe Awada, Clr Ron Bezic, Clr Mark Hanna, Clr Tarek Ibrahim, Clr Petros Kalligas, Clr James Macdonald, Clr Nicholas Mickovski, Clr Michael Nagi, Clr Peter Poulos, Clr Bill Saravinovski, Clr Lydia Sedrak, Clr Paul Sedrak, Clr Andrew Tsounis

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Ms Meredith Wallace

    Director City Operations: Ms Karin Hartog

    Director City Planning & Development: Mr Stephen Kerr

    Public Officer: Mr Fausto Sut

    Auditors: PricewaterhouseCoopers (Sydney)

    Council of the City of Ryde


    Locked Bag 2069, , NORTH RYDE NSW 1670

    Civic Centre, 1 Devlin Street, Ryde NSW 2112

    Phone: 02 9952 8222 Fax: 02 9952 8070

    EMail: cityofryde@ryde.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.ryde.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 41 Population: 106289 Wards: 3

    Meetings: 2nd & 4th Tuesday 07:30PM

    ABN: 81 621 292 610

    COUNCILLORS (12)

    Mayor: Clr Roy Maggio

    Deputy: Clr Justin Li

    Clr Craig Chung, Clr Artin Etmekdjian, Clr Jerome Laxale, Clr Denise Pendleton, Clr Terry Perram, Clr Ivan Petch, Clr Bill Pickering, Clr Jeff Salvestro-Martin, Clr George Simon, Clr Sarkis Yedelian

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Roy Newsome

    Acting General Manager: Mr Roy Newsome

    Acting Group Manager, Community Life: Ms Baharak Sahebekhtiari

    Acting Group Manager, Corporate Services: Ms Shane Sullivan

    Group Manager, Environmental Planning: Mr Dominic Johnson

    Group Manager, Public Works: Mr George Dedes

    Public Officer: Mr Roy Newsome

    Auditors: Hill Rogers Spencer Steer

    Shellharbour City Council


    Locked Bag 155, SHELLHARBOUR CITY CENTRE NSW 2529

    Lamerton House, Lamerton Crescent, Shellharbour City Centre NSW 2529

    Phone: 02 4221 6111 Fax: 02 4221 6016 DX: 26402 Shellharbour Square

    EMail: records@shellharbour.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.shellharbour.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 147 Population: 67797 Wards: 0

    Meetings: Every 3rd Tuesday 06:30PM

    ABN: 78 392 627 134

    COUNCILLORS (7)

    Mayor: Clr Marianne F Saliba

    Deputy: Clr Paul Rankin

    Clr David Boyle, Clr Kellie Marsh, Clr Peter Moran, Clr John Murray, Clr Helen Stewart

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Michael Willis

    Director, City Outcomes: Mr Carey McIntyre

    Director, Corporate Policy: Ms Lee Furness

    Director, Shellharbour Enterprises: Mr Bruce Green

    Media and Communications Manager: Ms Neryl East

    Public Officer: Ms Flora MastroDomenico

    Auditors: KPMG (Wollongong)

    Shoalhaven City Council


    PO Box 42, NOWRA NSW 2541

    Bridge Road, Nowra NSW 2541

    Phone: 02 4429 3111 Fax: 02 4422 1816 DX: 5323 Nowra

    EMail: council@shoalhaven.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.shoalhaven.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 4531 Population: 96967 Wards: 3

    Meetings: 3rd Tuesday 04:00PM

    ABN: 59 855 182 344

    COUNCILLORS (13)

    Mayor: Clr Joanna Gash (popularly elected)

    Deputy: Clr John Wells

    Clr Karen Antiss, Clr Allan Baptist, Clr Amanda Findley, Clr Andrew Guile, Clr Lynnette Kearney, Clr Mark Kitchener, Clr Jim McCrudden, Clr Clive Robertson, Clr Jemma Tribe, Clr Greg Watson, Clr Patricia White

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Russell Pigg

    Director, Assets and Works: Mr Ben Stewart

    Director, Corporate and Community Services: Mr Craig Milburn

    Director, Planning and Development Services Group: Mr Tim Fletcher

    Director, Shoalhaven Water: Ms Carmel Krogh

    Public Officer: Mr Rob McLean

    Auditors: Pitcher Partners

    Singleton Council


    PO Box 314, SINGLETON NSW 2330

    Queen Street, Singleton NSW 2330

    Phone: 02 6578 7290 Fax: 02 6572 4197 DX: 7063 Singleton

    EMail: ssc@singleton.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.singleton.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 4896 Population: 24182 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 1st & 3rd Monday 05:30PM

    ABN: 52 877 492 396

    COUNCILLORS (10)

    Mayor: Clr John Martin OAM (popularly elected)

    Deputy: Clr Godfrey Adamthwaite

    Clr Tessa Capsanis, Clr Hollee Jenkins, Clr Bob Keown, Clr Tony McNamara, Clr Sue Moore, Clr Ruth Rogers, Clr Val Scott, Clr Danny Thompson

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Ms Lindy Hyam

    Assistant General Manager/Director Community and Infrastructure Services Group: Mr Gary Thomson

    Director Corporate Services Group: Mr Anthony Egan

    Director Planning and Sustainable Environment Group: Mr Mark Ihlein

    Public Officer: Mr Anthony Egan

    Auditors: Hill Rogers Spencer Steer

    Snowy River Shire Council


    PO Box 143, BERRIDALE NSW 2628

    2 Myack Street, Berridale NSW 2628

    Phone: 02 6451 1195 Fax: 02 6456 3337

    EMail: records@snowyriver.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.snowyriver.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 6029 Population: 8188 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 4th Tuesday 4.00PM

    ABN: 21 862 479 274

    COUNCILLORS (7)

    Mayor: Clr John Cahill (popularly elected)

    Deputy: Clr Peter Beer

    Clr Bob Frost, Clr John Shumack, Clr Bill Smits, Clr Colin Stewart-Beardsley, Clr Vickii Wallace

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Joseph Vescio

    Director, Corporate Services: Ms Jo-Anne Mackay

    Director, Governance & Executive Services/Public Officer: Ms Iliada Bolton

    Director, Technical Services and Operations: Mr Suneil Adhikari

    Director,Community & Environmental Services: Mr Murray Blackburn-Smith

    Public Officer: Mr Joseph Vescio

    Auditors: Pitcher Partners

    Strathfield Municipal Council


    PO Box 120, STRATHFIELD NSW 2135

    65 Homebush Road, Strathfield NSW 2135

    Phone: 02 9748 9999 Fax: 02 9764 1034

    EMail: council@strathfield.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.strathfield.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 14 Population: 36911 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 1st & 3rd Tuesday 7:00PM

    ABN: 52 719 940 263

    COUNCILLORS (7)

    Mayor: Clr Daniel Bott

    Deputy: Clr Sang Ok

    Clr Raj Datta, Clr Stephanie Kokkolis, Clr Helen McLucas, Clr Andrew Soulos, Clr Gulian Vaccari

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr David Backhouse

    Director Corporate Services: Mr Neale Redman

    Director Operations: Mr Rob Bourke

    Director, Technical Services: Mr Patrick Wong

    Public Officer: Mr Neale Redman

    Auditors: Warton Thompson & Co

    Sutherland Shire Council


    Locked Bag 17, SUTHERLAND NSW 1499

    4-20 Eton Street, Sutherland NSW 2232

    Phone: 02 9710 0333 Fax: 02 9710 0265 DX: 4511 Sutherland

    EMail: ssc@ssc.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.sutherland.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 334 Population: 220835 Wards: 5

    Meetings: Generally each 3 weeks 6.30PM

    ABN: 52 018 204 808

    COUNCILLORS (15)

    Mayor: Clr Steve Simpson

    Deputy: Clr Thomas B Croucher

    Clr Hassan Awada, Clr Phil Blight, Clr Tracy L Cook, Clr Kent Johns, Clr Carmelo Pesce, Clr Carol Provan, Clr John Riad, Clr Peter W Scaysbrook, Clr Kevin Schreiber, Clr Diedree Steinwall, Clr Peter Towell, Clr Bruce Walton, Cl Scott A Williams

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr John Rayner

    Administration Manager: Mr Trevor Rowling

    Deputy General Manager/Director, Commercial Operations: Mr Ken Shelston

    Director, Corporate Services: Mr Robert Honeyman

    Director, Planning and Environment: Mr Peter Barber

    Director, Shire Infrastructure: Mr Peter Hazeldine

    Manager, Communications and Events: Ms Kathryn Lord

    Public Officer: Mr Trevor Rowling

    Auditors: PricewaterhouseCoopers (Sydney)

    Council of the City of Sydney


    GPO Box 1591, SYDNEY NSW 2001

    456 Kent Street, Sydney NSW 2000

    Phone: 02 9265 9333 Fax: 02 9265 9222 DX: 1251 Sydney

    EMail: council@cityofsydney.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.cityofsydney.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 27 Population: 182226 Wards: 0

    Meetings: Every 3rd Monday 5:00PM

    ABN: 22 636 550 790

    COUNCILLORS (10)

    Lord Mayor: Clr Clover Moore (popularly elected)

    Deputy: Clr Robyn Kemmis

    Clr Irene Doutney, Clr Christine Forster, Clr Jenny Green, Clr Robert Kok, Clr Edward Mandla, Clr John Mant, Clr Linda Scott, Clr Angela Vithoulkas

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Ms Monica Barone

    Public Officer: Ms Marcia Doheny

    Auditors: PricewaterhouseCoopers (Sydney)

    Tamworth Regional Council


    PO Box 555, TAMWORTH NSW 2340

    Ray Walsh House, 437 Peel Street, Tamworth NSW 2340

    Phone: 02 6767 5555 Fax: 02 6767 5499 DX: 6125 Tamworth

    EMail: trc@tamworth.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.tamworth.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 9894 Population: 59461 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 4th Tuesday 6:00PM

    ABN: 52 631 074 450

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Colin J Murray

    Deputy: Clr Russell Webb

    Clr Phil Betts, Clr Tim Coates, Clr Mark Rodda, Clr Helen Tickle, Clr James Treloar, Clr Juanita Wilson, Clr Warren Woodley

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Paul Bennett

    Director, Business and Events: Mr John Sommerlad

    Director, Corporate & Governance: Mr Robert Charlesworth

    Director, Planning & Community Services: Ms Jackie Kruger

    Director, Regional Services: Mr Peter Resch

    Director, Water Enterprises: Mr Bruce Logan

    Public Officer: Mr Robert Charlesworth

    Auditors: Prosperity Advisers (Newcastle)

    Temora Shire Council


    PO Box 262, TEMORA NSW 2666

    105 Loftus Street, Temora NSW 2666

    Phone: 02 6980 1100 Fax: 02 6980 1138 DX: 5994 Temora

    EMail: temshire@temora.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.temora.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 2803 Population: 6216 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 3rd Thursday, 04:00PM

    ABN: 55 048 860 109

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Rick Firman

    Deputy: Clr Graham P Sinclair

    Clr Graham Coates, Clr Nigel Judd, Clr Max Oliver, Clr Rachael Schliebs, Clr Dennis Sleigh, Clr Kenneth G Smith, Clr Peter Speirs

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Gary Lavelle

    Director, Administration & Finance: Mr Steve Firth

    Director, Engineering Services: Mr Fabio Giacomin

    Director, Environmental Services: Mr Kris Dunstan

    Public Officer: Mr Steve Firth

    Auditors: Auswild & Co

    Tenterfield Shire Council


    PO Box 214, TENTERFIELD NSW 2372

    247 Rouse Street, Tenterfield NSW 2372

    Phone: 02 6736 6000 Fax: 02 6736 6005

    EMail: council@tenterfield.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.tenterfield.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 7332 Population: 7071 Wards: 5

    Meetings: 4th Wednesday 9:30 AM

    ABN: 85 010 810 083

    COUNCILLORS (10)

    Mayor: Clr Peter Petty

    Deputy: Clr Brian Murray

    Clr Don Forbes, Clr Toni Hull, Clr Mary Leahy, Clr Blair Maxwell, Clr Tom Peters, Clr Michael Petrie, Clr Carol Schiffmann, Clr Gary Verri

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Ms Lotta Jackson

    Acting Director, Engineering Services: Mr Ralf Stoeckeler

    Director, Corporate Services: Mr Allan Shorter

    Director, Strategic Planning and Environmental Services: Mr James Ruprai

    Public Officer: Ms Lotta Jackson

    Auditors: Forsyths (Armidale)

    Tumbarumba Shire Council


    PO Box 61, TUMBARUMBA NSW 2653

    Cnr Bridge & Winton Street, Tumbarumba NSW 2653

    Phone: 02 6948 9100 Fax: 02 6948 2865

    EMail: mail@tumbashire.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.tumbashire.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 4392 Population: 3765 Wards: 0

    Meetings: Last Thursday of month 2:00PM

    ABN: 95 644 350 020

    COUNCILLORS (8)

    Mayor: Clr Ian Chaffey

    Deputy: Clr Tony A'Beckett

    Clr Alan Becke, Clr Sue Fletcher, Clr Julie Giddings, Clr Brent Livermore, Clr George Martin, Clr Rodney Shaw

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mrs Kay Whitehead

    Director, Corporate and Community Services: Mr John Proctor

    Director, Engineering Services: Mr Wayne Bennett

    Director, Environmental Services: Mr Gus Cox

    Public Officer: Mr John Proctor

    Auditors: KPMG (Albury)

    Tumut Shire Council


    76 Capper Street, TUMUT NSW 2720

    76 Capper Street, Tumut NSW 2720

    Phone: 02 6941 2555 Fax: 02 6941 2678

    EMail: admin@tumut.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.tumut.nsw.gov.au/

    Area (sq Km): 4567 Population: 11480 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 4th Tuesday 5:00PM

    ABN: 80 970 406 169

    COUNCILLORS (7)

    Mayor: Clr Trina Thomson

    Deputy: Clr James Hayes

    Clr Suzanne Bulger, Clr Peter Cross, Clr Margaret Isselmann, Clr Geoff Pritchard, Clr Scott Stevenson

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Bob Stewart

    Public Officer: Mr Allan Tonkin

    Auditors: Adams Kenneally White & Co

    Tweed Shire Council


    PO Box 816, MURWILLUMBAH NSW 2484

    Civic and Cultural Centre, Tumbulgum Road, Murwillumbah NSW 2484

    Phone: 02 6670 2400 Fax: 02 6670 2429

    EMail: tsc@tweed.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.tweed.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 1309 Population: 90090 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 3rd Tuesday 03:30PM

    ABN: 90 178 732 496

    COUNCILLORS (7)

    Mayor: Clr Barry Longland

    Deputy: Clr Michael Armstrong

    Clr Gary Bagnall, Clr Carolyn Byrne, Clr Katie Milne, Clr Warren Polglase, Clr Philip C Youngblutt

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Troy Green

    Director, Community and Natural Resources: Mr David Oxenham

    Director, Engineering and Operations: Mr Patrick Knight

    Director, Planning and Regulation: Mr Vince Connell

    Public Officer: Mr Neil Baldwin

    Auditors: Thomas Noble & Russell

    Upper Hunter Shire Council


    PO Box 208, SCONE NSW 2337

    135 Liverpool Street, Scone NSW 2337

    Phone: 02 6540 1100 Fax: 02 6545 2671

    EMail: council@upperhunter.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://upperhunter.local-e.nsw.gov.au/

    Area (sq Km): 8102 Population: 14198 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 4th Monday each month 5:00PM

    ABN: 17 261 839 740

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Michael Johnsen

    Deputy: Clr Wayne Bedggood

    Clr Peter Bishop, Clr Ron Campbell, Clr Maurice Collison, Clr Lorna Driscoll, Clr Kiwa Fisher, Clr Deirdre Peebles, Clr Lee Watts

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Waid Crockett

    Director Corporate Services: Mr Steve Pryor

    Director Environmental Services: Mr Mathew Pringle

    Director Technical Services: Mr Alan Fletcher

    Public Officer: Mr Steve Pryor

    Auditors: Forsyths (Armidale)

    Upper Lachlan Shire Council


    PO Box 42, GUNNING NSW 2581

    44 Spring Street, Crookwell NSW 2583

    Phone: 02 4830 1000 Fax: 02 4845 1426

    EMail: council@upperlachlan.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://upperlachlan.local-e.nsw.gov.au/

    Area (sq Km): 7129 Population: 7559 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 4th Thursday 9:30AM

    ABN: 81 011 241 552

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr John S Shaw

    Deputy: Clr James Wheelwright

    Clr Malcolm Barlow, Clr Scott Craig, Clr Paul Culhane, Clr Jo Marshall, Clr Brian McCormack, Clr Darren O'Brien, Clr John Searl

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr John Bell

    Director, Environment and Planning: Mrs Tina Dodson

    Director, Finance and Administration: Mr Andrew Croke

    Public Officer: Ms Carmel Hills

    Auditors: Alan Morse & Co (Bathurst)

    Uralla Shire Council


    PO Box 106, URALLA NSW 2358

    32 Salisbury Street, Uralla NSW 2358

    Phone: 02 6778 6300 Fax: 02 6778 5073

    EMail: council@uralla.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.uralla.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 3230 Population: 6287 Wards: 3

    Meetings: 4th Monday 12:00 Noon

    ABN: 55 868 272 018

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Michael Pearce

    Deputy: Clr Bob Crouch

    Clr Leanne Cooper, Clr Karen Dusting, Clr Mark Dusting, Clr Daphne Field, Clr Fred Geldof, Clr Isabel Strutt, Clr Kevin Ward

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Tom O'Connor

    Director, Works & Environmental Services: Mr Robert Bell

    Public Officer: Mr Tom O'Connor

    Auditors: Forsyths (Armidale)

    Urana Shire Council


    PO Box 55, URANA NSW 2645

    William Street, Urana NSW 2645

    Phone: 02 6930 9100 Fax: 02 6930 9101

    EMail: mail@urana.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.urana.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 3356 Population: 1261 Wards: 3

    Meetings: 2nd Tuesday 11:00AM

    ABN: 25 195 569 377

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Patrick Bourke

    Deputy: Clr David Fahey OAM

    Clr Peter Day, Clr John Doyle, Clr Ian Kreutzberger, Clr Anthony Marsh, Clr Barry McFarlane, Clr Lisa Rhodes, Clr Alan Urquhart

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Adrian Butler

    Group Manager - Engineering Services: Ms Penny Craig

    Group Manager - Environmental Services: Mr Brent Livermore

    Group Manager - Financial Services: Mr Ronald Bonat

    Public Officer: Mr Ronald Bonat

    Auditors: Adams Kenneally White & Co

    Wagga Wagga City Council


    PO Box 20, WAGGA WAGGA NSW 2650

    Wagga Wagga Civic Centre, Cnr Baylis and Morrow Street, Wagga Wagga NSW 2650

    Phone: 1300 292 442 Fax: 02 6926 9199

    EMail: Council@wagga.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.wagga.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 4826 Population: 63500 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 4th Monday 07:00PM

    ABN: 56 044 159 537

    COUNCILLORS (11)

    Mayor: Clr Rod Kendall

    Deputy: Clr Andrew Negline

    Clr Yvonne Braid, Clr Alan Brown, Clr Greg Conkey, Clr Paul Funnell, Clr Garry Hiscock, Clr Julian McLaren, Clr Kerry Pascoe, Clr Kevin Poynter, Clr Dallas Tout

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Phil Pinyon

    Director, Commercial and Economic Development: Mr Peter Adams

    Director, Corporate Services: Mr Craig Richardson

    Director, Environmental and Community Services: Ms Janice Summerhayes

    Director, Infrastructure Services: Mr Heinz Kausche

    Director, Planning: Mr Andrew Crakanthorp

    Public Officer: Mr Craig Richardson

    Auditors: Adams Kenneally White & Co

    The Council of the Shire of Wakool


    Private Bag 40, MOULAMEIN NSW 2733

    Tualka Terrace, Moulamein NSW 2733

    Phone: 03 5887 5007 Fax: 03 5887 5103

    EMail: mail@wakool.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.wakool.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 7521 Population: 4389 Wards: 3

    Meetings: 3rd Wed 1:00PM (No Jan Mtg)

    ABN: 71 096 432 421

    COUNCILLORS (6)

    Mayor: Clr Neil Gorey

    Deputy: Clr Anthony Jackson

    Clr Ann Crowe, Clr Katarni Lipp, Clr Lois Lockhart, Clr Colin Membrey

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Bruce Graham

    Director Corporate Services: Mr Peter Arthur

    Director Development Services: Mr Paul O'Brien

    Director Engineering Services: Mr Brian Ebery

    Public Officer: Mr Peter Arthur

    Auditors: Adams Kenneally White & Co

    Walcha Council


    PO Box 2, WALCHA NSW 2354

    2 Hamilton Street, Walcha NSW 2354

    Phone: 02 6774 2500 Fax: 02 6777 1181

    EMail: council@walcha.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.walcha.nsw.gov.au/

    Area (sq Km): 6267 Population: 3299 Wards: 4

    Meetings: last Wednesday of Month 2:00PM

    ABN: 24 780 320 847

    COUNCILLORS (8)

    Mayor: Clr Janelle Archdale

    Deputy: Clr Scott Schmutter

    Clr Kevin Ferrier, Clr Bill Heazlett, Clr Lloyd Levingston, Clr Clint Lyon, Clr Robert Thomson, Clr Maria Woods

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Jack O'Hara

    Director Environmental Services: Mr Gerry Moran

    Finance Manager: Mr David Savory

    Public Officer: Mr Jack O'Hara

    Auditors: Forsyths (Armidale)

    Walgett Shire Council


    PO Box 31, WALGETT NSW 2832

    77 Fox Street, Walgett NSW 2832

    Phone: 02 6828 1399 Fax: 02 6828 1608

    EMail: admin@walgett.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.walgett.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 22335 Population: 7235 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 4th Tuesday each month 10:00AM

    ABN: 88 769 076 385

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Gustavus Murray

    Deputy: Clr David Lane

    Clr Darryl Cooper, Clr Robert Greenaway, Clr Jane Keir, Clr Manuel Martinez, Clr Michael Taylor, Clr Lawrence Walford, Clr Ian J Woodcock

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Donald Ramsland

    Acting Director, Urban Infrastructure Services: Mr Prafulla Bahadur K. C.

    Acting Human Resources Manager: Ms Julie McKeown

    Director, Corporate and Community Services: Mr Stephen Holland

    Director, Engineering Services: Mr Raju Ranjit

    Director, Planning and Regulatory Services: Mr Matthew Goodwin

    Public Officer: Mr Stephen Holland

    Auditors: Spencer Steer & Associates

    Warren Shire Council


    PO Box 6, WARREN NSW 2824

    115 Dubbo Street, Warren NSW 2824

    Phone: 02 6847 6600 Fax: 02 6847 6633

    EMail: Council@warren.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.warren.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 10763 Population: 2845 Wards: 4

    Meetings: 4th Thursday 08:30AM

    ABN: 87 198 932 652

    COUNCILLORS (12)

    Mayor: Clr Norman Wilson OAM

    Deputy: Clr Pauline Serdity

    Clr Richard Azar, Clr Mark Beach, Clr Nick Brennan, Clr Julian L Campbell AM, Clr Noel Kinsey, Clr James H McCalman AM, Clr Milton Quigley, Clr Kevin W Taylor, Clr Tony Van Lubeck, Clr Brett D Williamson

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Ashley Wielinga

    Manager Engineering Services: Mr Tom Baldwin

    Manager, Finance & Administration: Mr Darren Arthur

    Manager, Health and Development: Mrs Maryanne Stephens

    Public Officer: Mr Darren Arthur

    Auditors: Hill Rogers Spencer Steer

    Warringah Council


    Civic Centre, 725 Pittwater Road, DEE WHY NSW 2099

    Civic Centre, 725 Pittwater Road, Dee Why NSW 2099

    Phone: 02 9942 2111 Fax: 02 9971 4522 DX: 9118 Dee Why

    EMail: council@warringah.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.warringah.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 149 Population: 145865 Wards: 3

    Meetings: 4th Tuesday 06.00PM

    ABN: 31 565 068 406

    COUNCILLORS (10)

    Mayor: Clr Michael Regan (popularly elected)

    Deputy: Clr Sue Heins

    Clr Pat Daley, Clr Vincent De Luca, Clr Bob Giltinan, Clr Wayne Gobert, Clr Roslyn Harrison, Clr Duncan Kerr, Clr Jose Menano-Pires, Clr Vanessa Moskal

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Rik Hart

    Acting Director, Community and Environmental Services: Mr Malcolm Ryan

    Acting Director, Strategic and Development Services: Mr David Kerr

    Director, Corporate Services: Mr John Warburton

    Public Officer: Mr John Warburton

    Auditors: Hill Rogers Spencer Steer

    Warrumbungle Shire Council


    PO Box 191, COONABARABRAN NSW 2357

    20-22 John Street, Coonabarabran NSW 2357

    Phone: 02 6849 2000 Fax: 02 6842 1337

    EMail: info@warrumbungle.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.warrumbungle.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 12381 Population: 10330 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 3rd Thursday 11:00AM

    ABN: 63348671239

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Peter Shinton

    Deputy: Clr Murray Coe

    Clr Gary Andrews, Clr Anne-Louise Capel, Clr Fred Clancy, Clr Victor Schmidt, Clr Chris Sullivan, Clr Ronald Sullivan, Clr Denis Todd

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Steve Loane

    Director, Community Services: Mrs Rebecca Ryan

    Director, Technical Services: Mr Kevin Tighe

    Public Officer: Mr Steve Loane

    Auditors: Forsyths (Armidale)

    Waverley Council


    PO Box 9, BONDI JUNCTION NSW 1355

    Cnr. Paul St & Bondi Rd, Bondi Junction NSW 2022

    Phone: 02 9369 8000 Fax: 02 9387 1820 DX: 12006 Bondi Jn

    EMail: waver@waverley.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.waverley.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 9 Population: 69420 Wards: 4

    Meetings: 3rd Tuesday 7:00PM

    ABN: 12 502 583 608

    COUNCILLORS (12)

    Mayor: Clr Sally Betts

    Deputy: Clr Tony Kay

    Clr Angela Burrill, Clr Joy Clayton, Clr Andrew Cusack, Clr Leon Goltsman, Clr Miriam Guttman-Jones, Clr Paula Masselos, Clr Bill Mouroukas, Clr Ingrid Strewe, Clr John Wakefield, Clr Dominic Wy Kanak

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Arthur Kyron

    Director, Corporate and Technical Services: Ms Bronwyn Kelly

    Director, Planning and Environmental Services: Mr Peter Monks

    Director, Public Works and Services: Mr Mark Wood

    Director, Recreation, Customer and Community Services: Ms Cathy Henderson

    Public Officer: Mr Paul Spyve

    Auditors: Hill Rogers Spencer Steer

    Weddin Shire Council


    PO Box 125, GRENFELL NSW 2810

    Camp Street, Grenfell NSW 2810

    Phone: 02 6343 1212 Fax: 02 6343 1203

    EMail: mail@weddin.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://weddin.local-e.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 3410 Population: 3780 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 3rd Thursday 05:00PM

    ABN: 73 819 323 291

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Mark Liebich

    Deputy: Clr John Niven

    Clr Paul Best, Clr Carly Brown, Clr Alan Griffiths, Clr Graeme Halls, Clr Nevin Hughes, Clr Geoff McClelland, Clr Jan Parlett

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Glenn Carroll

    Director, Corporate Services: Mr Lachlan Gibson

    Director, Engineering: Mr Bill Twohill

    Director, Environmental Services: Mr Brendan Hayes

    Public Officer: Mr Lachlan Gibson

    Auditors: Alan Morse & Co (Orange)

    Wellington Council


    PO Box 62, WELLINGTON NSW 2820

    1 Nanima Crescent, Wellington NSW 2820

    Phone: 02 6840 1700 Fax: 02 6840 1791

    EMail: mail@wellington.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.wellington.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 4113 Population: 8875 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 4th Wednesday 05:30PM

    ABN: 57 268 387 231

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Rod Buhr

    Deputy: Clr David Grant

    Clr Alison Conn, Clr Graham Cross, Clr Terry Dray, Clr Mark Griggs, Clr Marcus Hanney, Clr Anne Jones, Clr Pip Smith

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Michael Tolhurst

    Director, Corporate Services: Mrs Karen Roberts

    Director, Environmental, Planning and Community Services: Mr John Clague

    Director, Technical Services: Mr Owen Johns

    Public Officer: Mrs Karen Roberts

    Auditors: Morse Group (Dubbo)

    Wentworth Shire Council


    PO Box 81, WENTWORTH NSW 2648

    26 - 28 Adelaide Street, Wentworth NSW 2648

    Phone: 03 5027 5027 Fax: 03 5027 5000

    EMail: council@wentworth.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.wentworth.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 26267 Population: 7120 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 3rd Wednesday 09:00AM

    ABN: 96 283 886 815

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Donald McKinnon

    Deputy: Clr Paul Cohrs

    Clr Brad Clarke, Clr Melisa Hederics, Clr Peter Nunan, Clr Brian Wakefield, Clr Bill Wheeldon, Clr Bob Wheeldon, Clr Ian Whitfield

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Peter Kozlowski

    Director Corporate and Community Services: Ms Terri Maguire

    Director Development & Environment: Mr Ken Ross

    Public Officer: Ms Terri Maguire

    Auditors: Thomsons Accountants & Advisers

    Willoughby City Council


    PO Box 57, , CHATSWOOD NSW 2057

    Administrative Building, 31-37 Victor Street, Chatswood NSW 2067

    Phone: 02 9777 1000 Fax: 02 9777 1038

    EMail: email@willoughby.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.willoughby.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 22 Population: 70008 Wards: 4

    Meetings: Every 2nd & 4th Monday 7:00PM

    ABN: 47 974 826 099

    COUNCILLORS (13)

    Mayor: Clr Gail Giles-Gidney (popularly elected)

    Deputy: Clr Stuart Coppock

    Clr Hugh Eriksson, Clr Rachel Hill, Clr John Hooper, Clr Tony Mustaca, Clr Wendy Norton, Clr Angelo Rozos, Clr Judith Rutherford, Clr Lynne Saville, Clr Michelle Sloane, Clr Mandy Stevens, Clr Nic Wright

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Nick Tobin

    Community Services Director: Ms Melanie Smith

    Corporate Support Director: Ms Tracey Crouch

    Economic & Property Development Director: Mr Jeff Ellis

    Environmental Services Director: Mr Greg Woodhams

    Financial Services Director: Mr Tony Pizzuto

    Human Resources Manager: Ms Christine Davis

    Infrastructure Services Director: Position Vacant

    Public Officer: Mr Jeff Knight

    Auditors: PricewaterhouseCoopers (Sydney)

    Wingecarribee Shire Council


    PO Box 141, MOSS VALE NSW 2577

    Civic Centre, Elizabeth Street, Moss Vale NSW 2577

    Phone: 02 4868 0888 Fax: 02 4869 1203 DX: 4961 Bowral

    EMail: wscmail@wsc.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.wsc.nsw.gov.au/

    Area (sq Km): 2689 Population: 46960 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 2nd and 4th Wednesday 04:00PM

    ABN: 49 546 344 354

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Juliet Arkwright

    Deputy: Clr Larry Whipper

    Clr Holly Campbell, Clr Jim Clarke, Clr Duncan Gair, Clr Graham McLaughlin, Clr Ian Scandrett, Clr Garry Turland, Clr John Uliana

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Ms Ann Prendergast

    Acting General Manager: Ms Ann Prendergast

    Director Corporate Services: Mr Barry Paull

    Public Officer: Mr Barry Paull

    Auditors: Warton Thompson & Co

    Wollondilly Shire Council


    PO Box 21, PICTON NSW 2571

    62-64 Menangle Street, Picton NSW 2571

    Phone: 02 4677 1100 Fax: 02 4677 2339 DX: 26052 Picton

    EMail: council@wollondilly.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.wollondilly.nsw.gov.au/

    Area (sq Km): 2557 Population: 44050 Wards: 3

    Meetings: 2nd and 3rd Monday 06:00PM

    ABN: 93 723 245 808

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Benn Banasik

    Deputy: Clr Lou Amato

    Clr Michael Banasik, Clr Hilton Gibbs, Clr Judy Hannan, Clr Simon Landow, Clr Ray Law, Clr Colin Mitchell, Clr Kate Terry

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Luke Johnson

    Assistant General Manager: Ms Ally Dench

    Public Officer: Mr John Sproule

    Auditors: Warton Thompson & Co

    Wollongong City Council


    Locked Bag 8821, , WOLLONGONG DC NSW 2500

    41 Burelli Street, , Wollongong NSW 2500

    Phone: 02 4227 7111 Fax: 02 4227 7277

    EMail: council@wollongong.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.wollongong.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 684 Population: 203487 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 2nd & 4th Monday @ 6PM

    ABN: 63 139 525 939

    COUNCILLORS (13)

    Lord Mayor: Clr Gordon Bradbery OAM (popularly elected)

    Deputy: Clr John Dorahy

    Clr Michelle Blicavs, Clr David F Brown, Clr Leigh Colacino, Clr Chris Connor, Clr Bede Crasnich, Clr Vicki Curran, Clr Janice Kershaw, Clr Ann Martin, Clr Jill Merrin, Clr Greg Petty, Clr George Takacs

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr David Farmer

    Director, Corporate and Community Services: Mr Greg Doyle

    Director, Infrastructure and Works: Mr Peter Kofod

    Director, Planning and Environment: Mr Andrew Carfield

    Public Officer: Ms Lyn Kofod

    Auditors: Spencer Steer & Associates

    Woollahra Municipal Council


    PO Box 61, DOUBLE BAY NSW 1360

    536 New South Head Road, Double Bay NSW 2028

    Phone: 02 9391 7000 Fax: 02 9391 7044 DX: 3607 Double Bay

    EMail: records@woollahra.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.woollahra.nsw.gov.au/

    Area (sq Km): 12 Population: 56005 Wards: 5

    Meetings: 2nd & 4th Monday 08.00PM

    ABN: 32 218 483 245

    COUNCILLORS (15)

    Mayor: Clr Toni Zeltzer

    Deputy: Clr Katherine O'Regan

    Clr Ted Bennett, Clr Anthony Boskovitz, Clr Peter Cavanagh, Clr Luise Elsing, Clr James Keulemans, Clr Greg Levenston, Clr Anthony Marano, Clr Andrew Petrie, Clr Matthew Robertson, Clr Deborah Thomas, Clr Elena Wise, Clr Susan Wynne, Clr Jeff Zulman

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Gary James

    Director, Community Services: Ms Kylie Walshe

    Director, Corporate Services: Mr Stephen Dunshea

    Director, Planning & Development: Mr Allan Coker

    Director, Technical Services: Mr Tom O'Hanlon

    Public Officer: Mr Stephen Dunshea

    Auditors: Spencer Steer & Associates

    Wyong Shire Council


    PO Box 20, WYONG NSW 2259

    2 Hely Street, Wyong NSW 2259

    Phone: 02 4350 5555 Fax: 02 4351 2098 DX: 7306 Wyong

    EMail: wsc@wyong.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.wyong.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 740 Population: 151527 Wards: 2

    Meetings: 2nd & 4th Wednesday 5:00PM

    ABN: 47 054 613 735

    COUNCILLORS (10)

    Mayor: Clr Doug Eaton

    Deputy: Clr Lynne Webster

    Clr Greg Best, Clr Bob Graham, Clr Ken Greenwald, Clr Lisa Matthews, Clr Luke Nayna, Clr Lloyd Taylor, Clr Adam Troy, Clr Doug Vincent

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Michael Whittaker

    Director Community & Recreation Services: Ms Maxine Kenyon

    Director Infrastructure Management: Mr Greg McDonald

    Director, Corporate Services: Mr David Jack

    Director, Shire Planning: Ms Gina Vereker

    Public Officer: Mrs Melanie Domingo

    Auditors: PricewaterhouseCoopers (Newcastle)

    Yass Valley Council


    PO Box 6, , YASS NSW 2582

    209 Comur Street, , Yass NSW 2582

    Phone: 02 6226 1477 Fax: 02 6226 2598

    EMail: council@yass.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.yassvalley.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 3999 Population: 15190 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 4th Wednesday 05:00PM

    ABN: 50 119 744 650

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Rowena Abbey

    Deputy: Clr Michael McManus

    Clr Cecil Burgess, Clr Greg Butler, Clr Ann Daniel, Clr Geoff Frost, Clr Jasmin Jones, Clr David Needham, Clr Garry Ware

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr David Rowe

    Director, Corporate and Community Services: Ms Sheri Norton

    Director, Operations: Mr Simon Cassidy

    Director, Planning and Environmental Services: Mr Paul de Szell

    Public Officer: Ms Sheri Norton

    Auditors: Duesburys Nexia

    Young Shire Council


    Locked Bag 5, YOUNG NSW 2594

    Council Chambers, Boorowa St, Young NSW 2594

    Phone: 02 6380 1200 Fax: 02 6382 4443

    EMail: mail@young.nsw.gov.au

    Web: http://www.young.nsw.gov.au

    Area (sq Km): 2693 Population: 13078 Wards: 0

    Meetings: 3rd Wednesday 5:15PM

    ABN: 92 613 026 544

    COUNCILLORS (9)

    Mayor: Clr Stuart Freudenstein

    Deputy: Clr Ben Cooper

    Clr Sandy Freudenstein, Clr Brian Ingram, Clr John McGregor, Clr Allan Miller, Clr Brian Mullany, Clr John Walker, Clr Tony Wallace

    SENIOR STAFF

    General Manager: Mr Peter Vlatko

    Director - Corporate Services: Mr Greg Armstrong

    Director - Operations: Mr Dirk Wymer

    Director - Planning & Environment: Mr Craig Filmer

    Director - Utility Services: Mr Phillip Glover

    Town Planner: Ms Laura Schweiger

    Public Officer: Mr Greg Armstrong

    Auditors: Auswild & Co

    Contact Print this page Reduce font size Increase font size